24 Hour Fellowship Title


NEWS

If you have anything for inclusion please please e-mail us.

 

First Previous   Next Last
2013 Competition Provisional Result

This is the current state of play for this year's competitions. The calculation of the Avg actual speed is the average speed for each distance added together and divided by three (not as previously stated the total distance divided by the total time). Apologies to all who I have confused by this.

Everyone who finished the 24 Hour will receive a letter in the post, and those who I have email addresses for will also have received an email. Both ask for confirmation of the current distances/times that I have recorded. I am also asking for any missing distances/times from those who I don't have a complete set. Please email me with any up to date information at competition@24hourfellowship.org.uk

Pos
Name
Club
Age
24 Hour
12 Hour
100 Mile
Avg Speed
Avg MPH
Std Plus
1 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC  34
518.37
271.60
03:56:09
23.21
2 Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA  42
480.08
263.40
03:48:04
22.75
4.91
3 Chris Hopkinson RAT Race  45
470.58
253.70
04:07:45
21.66
4.14
4 Ishmael Burdeau Twickenham CC  45
485.18
245.88
04:17:56
21.32
3.80
5 Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax CC  33
470.30
255.05
04:22:12
21.24
6 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC  48
450.01
252.48
04:15:58
21.08
3.86
7 John Payne Leigh Premier Road Club  41
457.88
249.75
04:32:33
20.64
2.68
8 Lynne Taylor Born to Bike L 44
423.43
235.60
04:18:34
20.16
4.04
9 Marina Bloom Born to Bike L 46
407.63
242.00
04:28:18
19.84
3.90
10 Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club  50
385.90
241.96
04:22:28
19.70
2.68
11 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers  67
358.26
247.20
04:23:56
19.42
4.50
12 Michael Pumphrey Thornton Road Club  53
375.23
236.39
04:42:50
18.85
2.12
13 David R Parkes Coventry RC  58
392.80
228.80
04:56:22
18.56
2.38
14 Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham Road Club  43
396.76
222.21
04:51:13
18.55
0.82
15 Kevin Munt Alton CC  55
371.45
203.96
05:00:06
17.49
0.97
16 Russ Mason Thornton Road Club  64
339.59
211.79
05:25:39
16.74
1.35
17 Trevor Hall Thornton Road Club  52
343.59
199.48
05:19:37
16.57
-0.26
18 Peter Yates Otley Cycling Club Chevin Cycles  80
343.04
193.10
05:18:45
16.40
4.40

Tim

(Competitions Secretary)

Competition 2013-09-21


2012 Competition Provisional Result (update)

I have updated the provisional result as I have found some more results.

Below is the result on actual average mph (the average mph is based on the total distance ridden divided by the total time)

24 Hour Distance
12 Hour Distance
100 Mile Time
Average Speed
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC
480.723
269.430
04.19.36
21.087
Gregory Woodford Reading CC
462.605
279.190
03.57.00
21.071
Ishmael Burdeau GS Gazzetta
472.332
256.401
04.18.02
20.564
Chris Hopkinson Army Cycling Union
432.506
248.420
04.09.41
19.450
Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax
432.663
252.990
04.29.03
19.407
David Parkes Coventry RC
410.735
231.990
04.38.54
18.279
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
385.932
236.448
04.30.53
17.837
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
379.287
241.488
04.28.05
17.812
Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC
391.277
214.410
04.48.51
17.296
Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC
388.198
217.700
05.19.28
17.085
Mohammad Leghari Addiscombe CC
358.679
224.491
04.23.08
16.917
Andy Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers
355.679
220.340
04.33.49
16.671
Dave Pemberton Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles
359.629
206.520
04.41.42
16.374
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
360.289
214.120
05.31.06
16.244
Ross Bentley-Davies Didcot Phoenix CC
352.224
217.130
05.16.49
16.220
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
359.366
201.290
05.31.26
15.913
Phil Holden Seamons CC
329.336
210.910
04.57.38
15.635
Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea CC
324.361
209.690
05.17.43
15.359
Russ Mason Thornton RC
334.943
199.631
05.21.11
15.346
Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC
332.756
175.550
05.25.34
14.687

The following table is the Veteran Stad plus mph.

Geoff Smith is the only Veteran from 2011 to have completed all the distances for 2012.

24 Hour Distance
12 Hour Distance
100 Mile Time
Std Average Speed
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
385.932
236.448
04.30.53
6.001
Gregory Woodford Reading CC
462.605
279.19
03.57.00
5.634
David Parkes Coventry RC
410.735
231.99
04.38.54
5.576
Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC
388.198
217.7
05.19.28
4.412
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
359.366
201.29
05.31.26
4.177
Phil Holden Seamons CC
329.336
210.91
04.57.38
4.132
Ishmael Burdeau GS Gazzetta
472.332
256.401
04.18.02
3.804
Chris Hopkinson Army Cycling Union
432.506
248.42
04.09.41
3.309
Russ Mason Thornton RC
334.943
199.631
05.21.11
3.189
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
379.287
241.488
04.28.05
2.541
Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC
391.277
214.41
04.48.51
0.601
Dave Pemberton Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles
359.629
206.52
04.41.42
0.317
Andy Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers
355.679
220.34
04.33.49
0.313
Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea CC
324.361
209.69
05.17.43
-0.258
Ross Bentley-Davies Didcot Phoenix CC
352.224
217.13
05.16.49
-0.821
Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC
332.756
175.55
05.25.34
-1.066

I have written out to those who I have addresses for to confirm the information I have collected. If you finishedthe 24 Hour and have completed at 12 Hour and 100 miles then please contact me. If you are not inlcuded in the Vets list and are 40 then again please get in contact me.

webmaster 2012-10-16


2012 Competition Provisional Result

The 24 Hour Fellowship run a Long Distance BAR competition based on the actual and Vets standards for 24 Hour; 12 Hour and 100 Miles.

Taking information from the CTT website I have calculated the following table (it will undoubtadly change as details are confirmed):

24 Hour
Distance
12 Hour
Distance
100 Mile
Time
Average
Speed
Std Average
Speed Plus
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC
480.723
269.430
04.19.36
21.087
Gregory Woodford Reading CC
462.605
279.190
03.57.00
21.071
5.634
Ishmael Burdeau GS Gazzetta
472.332
256.000
04.18.02
20.554
3.793
Chris Hopkinson Army Cycling Union
432.506
248.420
04.09.41
19.450
3.309
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
385.932
235.000
04.30.53
17.801
5.961
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
379.287
240.000
04.28.05
17.775
2.500
Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC
391.277
214.410
04.48.51
17.296
0.601
Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC
388.198
217.700
05.19.28
17.085
4.412
Mohammad Leghari Addiscombe CC
358.679
223.000
04.23.08
16.880
Andy Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers
355.679
220.340
04.33.49
16.671
0.313
Dave Pemberton Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles
359.629
206.520
04.41.42
16.374
0.317
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
360.289
214.120
05.31.06
16.244
Ross Bentley-Davies Didcot Phoenix CC
352.224
217.130
05.16.49
16.220
-0.821
Phil Holden Seamons CC
329.336
210.910
04.57.38
15.635
4.132
Russ Mason Thornton RC
334.943
206.000
05.21.11
15.500
3.366
Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea CC
324.361
209.690
05.17.43
15.359
-0.258
Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC
332.756
175.550
05.25.34
14.687
-1.066

Geoff Smith (Eastbourne Rovers CC) is currently heading the Vets competition, with Gregory second

I will be writing to all the finishers in the "24" to confirm the information. However to save on postage if you would like to email me then please do.

Tim
Competition Secretary

webmaster 2012-09-10


Southern 24 Hour

Since the finish of the Southern 2011 24 hour work has been ongoing to see whether it would be practicable to hold another event in 2014.

It has just been confirmed that the event will be held in 2014 on a more compact course that avoids the long transition to the night circuit in West Sussex.

The CTT have also confirmed that the event will be the RTTC National Champinships for 2014.

More information is avalable, including the provional course details on the ESCA 24 Hour web site

webmaster 2012-08-06


2012 National 24 Hour

The result for the National 24 Hour can be found on the results page.

Congratulations to everyone who finished. This was one of the largest fields for some years.

webmaster 2012-07-23


Charlie Robson

Sadly I have to tell you that Charles Robson died on Saturday, June 9th 2012.

His funeral will take place on July 2nd and full details will be added when they are finalised..

Charles was the Fellowship Competition Secretary for many years, and had competed with great success, in events all over the country at all distances from 10 miles to 24 hours.

webmaster 2012-06-16


2011 Long Distance Competition Correction

I must apologise for a basic error in calculating this year's average speeds. I used the wrong formulae and I am grateful to Rob Dulson for pointing it out. The correct formulae, which is simply the total distance divided by total time, removes the bias that the 100 mile time can have and focuses the final positions on the 24 Hour distances. The Vets std is not affected.

The corrected result below only affects two people to any degree. Lynne Taylor drops to 5th from 2nd and Bob Watson drops 7 places from 8th to 15th. My sincere apologies to everyone.

Name
Club  
24 Hour Distance
12 Hour Distance
100 Mile Time
Avg MPH
1
Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers
434.07
256.83
04.05.05
19.73
2
Stuart Edwards R Navy & R Marines CA
446.92
242.88
04.09.30
19.66
3
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers
443.63
247.31
04.14.34
19.65
4
Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC
436.78
254.15
04.20.37
19.60
5
Lynne Taylor Born to Bike RT
425.032
252.55
04.00.57
19.43
6
Tony Reeves GS Stella
436.78
243.35
04.11.01
19.41
7
Stewart Wilson Baines Racing-Silverstone
427.44
235.00
04.15.13
18.94
8
Howard Waller Oxford City RC
411.521
247.99
04.07.40
18.92
9
Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC
411.87
240.49
04.15.45
18.68
10
Darren Berrisford Stone Whs
416.299
236.67
04.25.53
18.62
11
Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers
396.59
248.40
04.08.04
18.56
12
Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC
394.148
243.96
04.15.52
18.33
13
Roger Squire Wrexham Fibrax RC
405.898
235.05
04.54.10
18.11
14
Ray Retter Revo Racing
383.85
239.66
04.15.21
17.97
15
Robert Watson North Hampshire RC
372.371
239.56
04.25.39
17.61
16
Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers
379.99
231.06
04.34.10
17.52
17
Andrew Rawling Westmead Team 88
393.433
219.34
04.44.01
17.49
18
Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior
391.33
215.17
05.08.02
17.17
19
Kevin Jeffs Coventry CC
359.559
236.80
04.51.54
17.04
20
Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC
362.96
223.22
04.57.03
16.75
21
Simon Hall Andover Wheelers
371.49
215.22
05.00.03
16.74
22
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
353.275
227.06
04.39.02
16.73
23
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
358.77
198.30
05.18.17
15.9
24
Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers
341.44
210.28
05.03.32
15.87
25
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers
341.83
201.91
05.17.37
15.58
26
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers
322.45
208.08
05.11.56
15.30
27
Michael Rainton VC Baracchi
321.316
203.56
04.52.21
15.28
28
Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea
318.179
215.14
05.43.35
15.17
29
Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers
307.358
204.90
05.18.32
14.82
30
Christopher McGuire Hampshire RC
287.06
212.21
05.21.28
14.49
31
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers
314.71
188.72
05.37.58
14.49
32
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers
299.22
195.48
05.23.22
14.36
33
Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers
303.56
183.58
05.18.40
14.21
34
Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC
319.99
168.50
05.58.04
14.02
35
Chris Parker Hastings & St Leonards CC
308.11
163.93
05.39.51
13.72
36
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers
279.49
178.16
05.15.37
13.51
37
Martin Badham CC Breckland
269.65
180.38
06.28.36
12.94
38
Lisa Costa Kidsgrove Wheelers
260.568
172.05
06.26.36
12.54
39
Caroline Nye Ashford Wheelers
202.01
142.80
06.53.35
10.37

webmaster 2011-12-26


2011 LONG DISTANCE COMPETITION

Before I bore everyone with the statistics on the Long Distance competitions I must mention, as many others have, the superb ride by Andy Wilkinson. I hope the ESCA 24 Hour organiser won't mind, but I suspect Mr Wilkinson would have completed the same distance had he ridden the Mersey Roads Club event.  The Mersey Roads deserved to have the event that such a wonderful ride was achieved in as a reflection of their work over the years to keep the "24" going.  Had they not persevered, where so many others have not, then there would not have been an event for the south to host.   With two 24 Hour events it was always going to be a significant task compiling the result for this year's competition.  124 individuals (this excludes those who rode both 24 hours) finished a 24 hour, which is double last year. 
Andy Wilkinson
Combined Award  

At last year's AGM it was agreed £25 would be awarded to the lady and man who completed the greatest aggregate distances for the two events.  Steve Abraham of North Bucks took the £25 with a total of 832.462 miles.  Peter Moon was a close second with 826.430.  Robert Watson and Geoff Smith managed 763.741 and 702.895 respectively.  There were no lady qualifiers.

Steven Abraham
Senior Long Distance Bar

Tom Glandfield of the Lewes Wanderers took top spot with an average speed of 21.32 mph.  Lynne Taylor was piped to first place by 0.11 mph, as she recorded 21.21 mph.   I did say to John that Lyne would have won the competition had she got under for her 100. There were 11 finishers who had an average mph over 20 mph compared to just Rob Dulson last year.   We also had what I suspect may be the slowest finisher in the competition.  Carolyn Nye averaged just 11.6 mph, although she was riding a trike, and did have quite a few problems early on in the ESCA 24 hour.  I think it shows great fortitude that she completed the three distances.  

Tom Glandfield

 

  Name Club  
24 Hour Distance
12 Hour Distance
100 Mile Time
Avg MPH
1 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers  
434.07
256.83
04.05.05
21.32
2 Lynne Taylor Born to Bike RT  
425.032
252.55
04.00.57
21.21
3 Stuart Edwards R Navy & R Marines CA  
446.92
242.88
04.09.30
20.96
4 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers  
443.63
247.31
04.14.34
20.88
5 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC  
436.78
254.15
04.20.37
20.8
6 Tony Reeves GS Stella  
436.78
243.35
04.11.01
20.79
7 Howard Waller Oxford City RC T&S
411.521
247.99
04.07.40
20.67
8 Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers  
396.59
248.40
04.08.04
20.47
9 Stewart Wilson Baines Racing-Silverstone  
427.44
235.00
04.15.13
20.3
10 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC  
411.87
240.49
04.15.45
20.22
11 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC  
394.148
243.96
04.15.52
20.06
12 Darren Berrisford Stone Whs  
416.299
236.67
04.25.53
19.87
13 Ray Retter Racing  
383.85
239.66
04.15.21
19.82
14 Robert Watson North Hampshire RC  
372.371
239.56
04.25.39
19.35
15 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers  
379.99
231.06
04.34.10
18.99
16 Roger Squire WrexhamFibrax RC  
405.898
235.05
04.54.10
18.96
17 Andrew Rawling WestmeadTeam 88  
393.433
219.34
04.44.01
18.59
18 Kevin Jeffs Coventry CC  
359.559
236.80
04.51.54
18.42
19 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC  
353.275
227.06
04.39.02
18.38
20 Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC  
362.96
223.22
04.57.03
17.97
21 Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior  
391.33
215.17
05.08.02
17.90
22 Simon Hall Andover Wheelers  
371.49
215.22
05.00.03
17.80
23 Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers  
341.44
210.28
05.03.32
17.17
24 Michael Rainton VC Baracchi  
321.316
203.56
04.52.21
16.95
25 Geraint Catherall AnfieldBC  
358.77
198.30
05.18.17
16.77
26 Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers  
322.45
208.08
05.11.56
16.67
27 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers T
341.83
201.91
05.17.37
16.65
28 Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers  
307.358
204.90
05.18.32
16.23
29 Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea  
318.179
215.14
05.43.35
16.21
30 Christopher McGuire Hampshire RC  
287.06
212.21
05.21.28
16.10
31 Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers  
299.22
195.48
05.23.22
15.77
32 Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers  
303.56
183.58
05.18.40
15.59
33 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers  
314.71
188.72
05.37.58
15.53
34 Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers T
279.49
178.16
05.15.37
15.16
35 Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC  
319.99
168.50
05.58.04
14.71
36 Chris Parker Hastings & St Leonards CC  
308.11
163.93
05.39.51
14.71
37 Martin Badham CC Breckland T
269.65
180.38
06.28.36
13.90
38 Lisa Costa KidsgroveWheelers  
260.568
172.05
06.26.36
13.57
39 Caroline Nye Ashford Wheelers T
202.01
142.80
06.53.35
11.60

 

Veteran's Long Distance BAR 

The Veteran's competition had 33 finishers, compared to just 14 last year.  Ray Retter  secured top spot.  Howard Waller was 4th with his trike, although early calculations had him top until he confirmed that his 100 mile time was done on a solo machine.  

 
Name
Club
24 Hour
Distance
12 Hour
Distance
100 Mile
Time
Std mph
1 Ray Retter RevoRacing  
383.850
239.66
04.15.21
4.46
2 Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers  
396.590
248.40
04.08.04
4.04
3 Lynne Taylor Born to Bike RT  
425.032
252.55
04.00.57
4.03
4 Howard Waller Oxford City RC T&S
411.521
247.99
04.07.40
3.95
5 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC  
436.780
254.15
04.20.37
3.87
6 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers  
443.630
247.31
04.14.34
3.70
7 Stuart Edwards R Navy & R Marines CA  
446.920
242.88
04.09.30
3.26
8 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC  
411.870
240.49
04.15.45
2.90
9 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC  
353.275
227.06
04.39.02
2.56
10 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers T
341.830
201.91
05.17.37
2.40
11 Robert Watson North Hampshire RC  
372.371
239.56
04.25.39
2.30
12 Stewart Wilson Baines Racing-Silverstone  
427.440
235.00
04.15.13
2.19
13 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers  
379.990
231.06
04.34.10
2.19
14 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC  
394.148
243.96
04.15.52
1.95
15 Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers  
307.358
204.90
05.18.32
1.77
16 Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers  
322.450
208.08
05.11.56
1.42
17 Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC  
362.960
223.22
04.57.03
1.30
18 Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior  
391.330
215.17
05.08.02
1.23
19 Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers  
299.220
195.48
05.23.22
1.19
20 Michael Rainton VC Baracchi  
321.316
203.56
04.52.21
0.77
21 Roger Squire WrexhamFibrax RC  
405.898
235.05
04.54.10
0.72
22 Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers  
303.56
183.58
05.18.40
0.500
23 Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers  
341.440
210.28
05.03.32
-0.01
24 Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC  
319.990
168.50
05.58.04
-0.05
25 Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers T
279.490
178.16
05.15.37
-0.08
26 Simon Hall Andover Wheelers  
371.490
215.22
05.00.03
-0.58
27 Martin Badham CC Breckland T
269.650
180.38
06.28.36
-0.67
28 Steve Heaney Rhos<>-on-Sea  
318.179
215.14
05.43.35
-0.84
29 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers  
314.710
188.72
05.37.58
-1.15
30 Christopher McGuire Hampshire RC  
287.060
212.21
05.21.28
-1.34
31 Chris Parker Hastings & St Leonards CC  
308.110
163.93
05.39.51
-1.79
32 Lisa Costa Kidsgrove Wheelers  
260.568
172.05
06.26.36
-2.37
33 Caroline Nye Ashford Wheelers T
202.010
142.80
06.53.35
-2.64

 

I suspect that next year will be much easier for me.  Assuming I am still Competition Secretary then I understand I may have my work cut out again in 2014 when, rumour has it, that the southerners are going to have another go at organizing a 24 Hour.

webmaster 2011-11-27


24 Hour Fellowship Combined Award

At the November AGM it was agreed that the Fellowship would present £25 to the man and woman who completed the greatest combined distances in the National 24 Hour and the Mersey Roads event.

There were no ladies who finished both events, but there were three men.

Steve Abraham had the greatest combined distance with 832.462 miles. The full result is below.

   
National 24
Mersey RC 24
Total
Steve Abraham North Bucks RC

407.78

425.682

832.462

Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers

443.63

370.179

813.809

Robert Watson North Hampshire RC

391.37

372.371

763.741

Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers

349.62

353.275

702.895

webmaster 2011-07-28


Mersey Roads 24 Hour Result

The result of the Mersey Roads 24 Hour held over the weekend is here.

     
12 Hour Distance
24 Hour Distance
 
1 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC
250.499
479.192
 
2 Ultan Coyle Rapha Condor
243.206
466.840
 
3 Robert Gray Pedal Power Loughborough
240.990
447.002
 
4 Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax
236.097
441.459
 
5 Steve Abraham North Bucks RC
226.262
425.682
 
6 Lynne Taylor Born to Bike RT
229.359
425.032
w
7 James Fairbank Rapha Condor
223.906
424.566
 
8 Graeme McCulloch Stretford Whs
217.208
419.114
 
9 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC
215.276
411.870
 
10 Paul O'Donoghue Audax Ireland
223.587
411.741
 
11 Howard Waller Oxford City RC
233.575
411.521
tri
12 Roger Squire Wrexham Fibrax RC
219.249
405.898
 
13 Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC
215.092
398.097
 
14 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC
206.068
394.148
 
15 Andrew Rawling Westmead Team 88
208.833
393.433
 
16 Simon Gent Shaftesbury CC
216.491
388.508
 
17 Hefin Jones Ross on Wye&Dist CC
207.125
387.161
 
18 Ray Retter Revo Racing
229.398
383.850
 
19 Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers
207.828
382.169
 
20 Andy Heyting Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
207.748
376.779
 
21 Fred Newton Wessex RC
198.868
375.004
 
22 Robert Watson North Hampshire RC
194.750
372.371
 
23 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
223.526
370.179
 
24 Laurence Hewetson BAD Tri
230.868
365.980
 
25 Darren Berrisford Stone Whs
177.407
364.203
 
26 Kevin Jeffs Coventry CC
211.854
359.559
 
27 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
192.382
358.770
 
28 Damon Peacock Southport CC
188.535
355.399
 
29 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
200.235
353.275
 
30 Alex Pattison Angus Bike Chain CC
198.489
353.033
 
31 John O'Sullivan Audax Ireland
179.646
352.372
 
32 Ross Bentley Davies Didcot Phoenix CC
191.690
347.508
 
33 Russell Pindar Beeston CC
184.839
327.456
 
34 Michael Rainton VC Baracchi
165.735
321.316
 
35 Graham Hines San Fairy Ann CC
182.830
320.208
 
36 Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea
175.571
318.179
 
37 Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers
195.295
307.358
 
38 Dave Stokes Musselburgh RCC
149.019
298.190
tri
39 Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC
171.451
287.365
 
40 Michael Baskerville Kidsgrove Wheelers
148.913
274.165
 
41 Lisa Costa Kidsgrove Wheelers
146.456
260.568
w
42 Joe Applegarth Houghton CC
122.530
253.924
 
43 Charles Kitson Wansbeck CC
127.881
230.020
 

webmaster 2011-07-27


First Previous   Next Last