24 Hour Fellowship Title


NEWS

If you have anything for inclusion please please e-mail us.

 

First Previous   Next Last
2011 LONG DISTANCE COMPETITION

Before I bore everyone with the statistics on the Long Distance competitions I must mention, as many others have, the superb ride by Andy Wilkinson. I hope the ESCA 24 Hour organiser won't mind, but I suspect Mr Wilkinson would have completed the same distance had he ridden the Mersey Roads Club event.  The Mersey Roads deserved to have the event that such a wonderful ride was achieved in as a reflection of their work over the years to keep the "24" going.  Had they not persevered, where so many others have not, then there would not have been an event for the south to host.   With two 24 Hour events it was always going to be a significant task compiling the result for this year's competition.  124 individuals (this excludes those who rode both 24 hours) finished a 24 hour, which is double last year. 
Andy Wilkinson
Combined Award  

At last year's AGM it was agreed £25 would be awarded to the lady and man who completed the greatest aggregate distances for the two events.  Steve Abraham of North Bucks took the £25 with a total of 832.462 miles.  Peter Moon was a close second with 826.430.  Robert Watson and Geoff Smith managed 763.741 and 702.895 respectively.  There were no lady qualifiers.

Steven Abraham
Senior Long Distance Bar

Tom Glandfield of the Lewes Wanderers took top spot with an average speed of 21.32 mph.  Lynne Taylor was piped to first place by 0.11 mph, as she recorded 21.21 mph.   I did say to John that Lyne would have won the competition had she got under for her 100. There were 11 finishers who had an average mph over 20 mph compared to just Rob Dulson last year.   We also had what I suspect may be the slowest finisher in the competition.  Carolyn Nye averaged just 11.6 mph, although she was riding a trike, and did have quite a few problems early on in the ESCA 24 hour.  I think it shows great fortitude that she completed the three distances.  

Tom Glandfield

 

  Name Club  
24 Hour Distance
12 Hour Distance
100 Mile Time
Avg MPH
1 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers  
434.07
256.83
04.05.05
21.32
2 Lynne Taylor Born to Bike RT  
425.032
252.55
04.00.57
21.21
3 Stuart Edwards R Navy & R Marines CA  
446.92
242.88
04.09.30
20.96
4 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers  
443.63
247.31
04.14.34
20.88
5 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC  
436.78
254.15
04.20.37
20.8
6 Tony Reeves GS Stella  
436.78
243.35
04.11.01
20.79
7 Howard Waller Oxford City RC T&S
411.521
247.99
04.07.40
20.67
8 Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers  
396.59
248.40
04.08.04
20.47
9 Stewart Wilson Baines Racing-Silverstone  
427.44
235.00
04.15.13
20.3
10 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC  
411.87
240.49
04.15.45
20.22
11 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC  
394.148
243.96
04.15.52
20.06
12 Darren Berrisford Stone Whs  
416.299
236.67
04.25.53
19.87
13 Ray Retter Racing  
383.85
239.66
04.15.21
19.82
14 Robert Watson North Hampshire RC  
372.371
239.56
04.25.39
19.35
15 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers  
379.99
231.06
04.34.10
18.99
16 Roger Squire WrexhamFibrax RC  
405.898
235.05
04.54.10
18.96
17 Andrew Rawling WestmeadTeam 88  
393.433
219.34
04.44.01
18.59
18 Kevin Jeffs Coventry CC  
359.559
236.80
04.51.54
18.42
19 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC  
353.275
227.06
04.39.02
18.38
20 Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC  
362.96
223.22
04.57.03
17.97
21 Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior  
391.33
215.17
05.08.02
17.90
22 Simon Hall Andover Wheelers  
371.49
215.22
05.00.03
17.80
23 Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers  
341.44
210.28
05.03.32
17.17
24 Michael Rainton VC Baracchi  
321.316
203.56
04.52.21
16.95
25 Geraint Catherall AnfieldBC  
358.77
198.30
05.18.17
16.77
26 Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers  
322.45
208.08
05.11.56
16.67
27 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers T
341.83
201.91
05.17.37
16.65
28 Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers  
307.358
204.90
05.18.32
16.23
29 Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea  
318.179
215.14
05.43.35
16.21
30 Christopher McGuire Hampshire RC  
287.06
212.21
05.21.28
16.10
31 Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers  
299.22
195.48
05.23.22
15.77
32 Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers  
303.56
183.58
05.18.40
15.59
33 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers  
314.71
188.72
05.37.58
15.53
34 Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers T
279.49
178.16
05.15.37
15.16
35 Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC  
319.99
168.50
05.58.04
14.71
36 Chris Parker Hastings & St Leonards CC  
308.11
163.93
05.39.51
14.71
37 Martin Badham CC Breckland T
269.65
180.38
06.28.36
13.90
38 Lisa Costa KidsgroveWheelers  
260.568
172.05
06.26.36
13.57
39 Caroline Nye Ashford Wheelers T
202.01
142.80
06.53.35
11.60

 

Veteran's Long Distance BAR 

The Veteran's competition had 33 finishers, compared to just 14 last year.  Ray Retter  secured top spot.  Howard Waller was 4th with his trike, although early calculations had him top until he confirmed that his 100 mile time was done on a solo machine.  

 
Name
Club
24 Hour
Distance
12 Hour
Distance
100 Mile
Time
Std mph
1 Ray Retter RevoRacing  
383.850
239.66
04.15.21
4.46
2 Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers  
396.590
248.40
04.08.04
4.04
3 Lynne Taylor Born to Bike RT  
425.032
252.55
04.00.57
4.03
4 Howard Waller Oxford City RC T&S
411.521
247.99
04.07.40
3.95
5 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC  
436.780
254.15
04.20.37
3.87
6 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers  
443.630
247.31
04.14.34
3.70
7 Stuart Edwards R Navy & R Marines CA  
446.920
242.88
04.09.30
3.26
8 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC  
411.870
240.49
04.15.45
2.90
9 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC  
353.275
227.06
04.39.02
2.56
10 Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers T
341.830
201.91
05.17.37
2.40
11 Robert Watson North Hampshire RC  
372.371
239.56
04.25.39
2.30
12 Stewart Wilson Baines Racing-Silverstone  
427.440
235.00
04.15.13
2.19
13 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers  
379.990
231.06
04.34.10
2.19
14 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC  
394.148
243.96
04.15.52
1.95
15 Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers  
307.358
204.90
05.18.32
1.77
16 Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers  
322.450
208.08
05.11.56
1.42
17 Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC  
362.960
223.22
04.57.03
1.30
18 Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior  
391.330
215.17
05.08.02
1.23
19 Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers  
299.220
195.48
05.23.22
1.19
20 Michael Rainton VC Baracchi  
321.316
203.56
04.52.21
0.77
21 Roger Squire WrexhamFibrax RC  
405.898
235.05
04.54.10
0.72
22 Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers  
303.56
183.58
05.18.40
0.500
23 Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers  
341.440
210.28
05.03.32
-0.01
24 Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC  
319.990
168.50
05.58.04
-0.05
25 Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers T
279.490
178.16
05.15.37
-0.08
26 Simon Hall Andover Wheelers  
371.490
215.22
05.00.03
-0.58
27 Martin Badham CC Breckland T
269.650
180.38
06.28.36
-0.67
28 Steve Heaney Rhos<>-on-Sea  
318.179
215.14
05.43.35
-0.84
29 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers  
314.710
188.72
05.37.58
-1.15
30 Christopher McGuire Hampshire RC  
287.060
212.21
05.21.28
-1.34
31 Chris Parker Hastings & St Leonards CC  
308.110
163.93
05.39.51
-1.79
32 Lisa Costa Kidsgrove Wheelers  
260.568
172.05
06.26.36
-2.37
33 Caroline Nye Ashford Wheelers T
202.010
142.80
06.53.35
-2.64

 

I suspect that next year will be much easier for me.  Assuming I am still Competition Secretary then I understand I may have my work cut out again in 2014 when, rumour has it, that the southerners are going to have another go at organizing a 24 Hour.

webmaster 2011-11-27


24 Hour Fellowship Combined Award

At the November AGM it was agreed that the Fellowship would present £25 to the man and woman who completed the greatest combined distances in the National 24 Hour and the Mersey Roads event.

There were no ladies who finished both events, but there were three men.

Steve Abraham had the greatest combined distance with 832.462 miles. The full result is below.

   
National 24
Mersey RC 24
Total
Steve Abraham North Bucks RC

407.78

425.682

832.462

Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers

443.63

370.179

813.809

Robert Watson North Hampshire RC

391.37

372.371

763.741

Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers

349.62

353.275

702.895

webmaster 2011-07-28


Mersey Roads 24 Hour Result

The result of the Mersey Roads 24 Hour held over the weekend is here.

     
12 Hour Distance
24 Hour Distance
 
1 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC
250.499
479.192
 
2 Ultan Coyle Rapha Condor
243.206
466.840
 
3 Robert Gray Pedal Power Loughborough
240.990
447.002
 
4 Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax
236.097
441.459
 
5 Steve Abraham North Bucks RC
226.262
425.682
 
6 Lynne Taylor Born to Bike RT
229.359
425.032
w
7 James Fairbank Rapha Condor
223.906
424.566
 
8 Graeme McCulloch Stretford Whs
217.208
419.114
 
9 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC
215.276
411.870
 
10 Paul O'Donoghue Audax Ireland
223.587
411.741
 
11 Howard Waller Oxford City RC
233.575
411.521
tri
12 Roger Squire Wrexham Fibrax RC
219.249
405.898
 
13 Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC
215.092
398.097
 
14 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC
206.068
394.148
 
15 Andrew Rawling Westmead Team 88
208.833
393.433
 
16 Simon Gent Shaftesbury CC
216.491
388.508
 
17 Hefin Jones Ross on Wye&Dist CC
207.125
387.161
 
18 Ray Retter Revo Racing
229.398
383.850
 
19 Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers
207.828
382.169
 
20 Andy Heyting Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
207.748
376.779
 
21 Fred Newton Wessex RC
198.868
375.004
 
22 Robert Watson North Hampshire RC
194.750
372.371
 
23 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
223.526
370.179
 
24 Laurence Hewetson BAD Tri
230.868
365.980
 
25 Darren Berrisford Stone Whs
177.407
364.203
 
26 Kevin Jeffs Coventry CC
211.854
359.559
 
27 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
192.382
358.770
 
28 Damon Peacock Southport CC
188.535
355.399
 
29 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
200.235
353.275
 
30 Alex Pattison Angus Bike Chain CC
198.489
353.033
 
31 John O'Sullivan Audax Ireland
179.646
352.372
 
32 Ross Bentley Davies Didcot Phoenix CC
191.690
347.508
 
33 Russell Pindar Beeston CC
184.839
327.456
 
34 Michael Rainton VC Baracchi
165.735
321.316
 
35 Graham Hines San Fairy Ann CC
182.830
320.208
 
36 Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea
175.571
318.179
 
37 Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers
195.295
307.358
 
38 Dave Stokes Musselburgh RCC
149.019
298.190
tri
39 Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC
171.451
287.365
 
40 Michael Baskerville Kidsgrove Wheelers
148.913
274.165
 
41 Lisa Costa Kidsgrove Wheelers
146.456
260.568
w
42 Joe Applegarth Houghton CC
122.530
253.924
 
43 Charles Kitson Wansbeck CC
127.881
230.020
 

webmaster 2011-07-27


National 24 Hour Result

The actual distances are now available on the ESCA 24 Hour website. The formal result will be issued shortly.

Tim

webmaster 2011-07-02


National 24 Hour

Congratulations to all those who finished the 2011 National 24 Hour Championship. The full result will be available shortly but the provisional awards are:

Andy Wilkinson, 529.65
John Warnock 517.41
Dave Shepherd 475.19

First Lady - Bronwen Ewing 405.72

Andy Wilkinson's mileage is already a new record for the distance, but it is firmly believed that the final calculations will have "Wilko's" mileage close to 540.

You can see some initial photographs of the award winners on the ESCA 24 Hour website

webmaster 2011-06-27


National 24 Hour Championship

You can download a copy fo the start sheet for the 2011 National Championship 24 Hour here (750kb).

Good luck to all the riders.

Esther

webmaster 2011-06-14


RTTC and VTTA 24 Hour National Championships

The finalised list of 96 riders for the RTTC and VTTA national Championships are listed below. The start sheet will be here shortly once the order has been agreed by the CTT.

Steven Abraham

North Bucks RC

Steve Airey

Catford CC

Mark Amon

Rye & District Wheelers

Graham Axford

Addiscombe CC

Steve Ayres

Chippenham & District Wheelers

Martin Badham

CC Breckland - East Anglia's Children's Hospice

Peter Baker

Lewes Wanderers

Ann Bath

Kingston Phoenix RC

Simon Bennett

VC Deal

George Berwick

Edinburgh RC

Simon Bever

Twickenham CC

Colin Bezant

CC Basingstoke

Stuart Birnie

Willesden CC

Geoff Bunyan

North Bucks RC

Ishmael Burdeau

Agiskoviner

Keeley Chalk

Rye & District Wheelers

Sean Childs

RNRMCA

Matt Chudley  

iCycle

Geoff Clifton

Redhill CC

Andrew Croft

Rye & District Wheelers

Steve Davies

Addiscombe CC

Andy Denyer

Lewes Wanderers

Bruce Dunbar

Redhill CC

Rob Duncomb

Chippenham & District Wheelers

Stuart Edwards

RNRMCA

Bronwen Ewing

Rye & District Wheelers

Mark Fairhead

CC Breckland - East Anglia's Children's Hospice

Ben Fielden

GS Stella

Jonathan Furniss  

Twickenham CC

Paul Gibbons

Lewes Wanderers

Tom Glandfield

Lewes Wanderers

Steve Gooch

Rye & District Wheelers

Andrew Green

Addiscombe CC

Matthew Haigh

Farnborough & Camberley CC

Simon Hall

Andover Wheelers

John Hassall

South Pennine RC

Horry Hemsley

Lewes Wanderers

Dominic Hill

Bec CC

Adrian Hills (trike)

Lewes Wanderers

Jacqueline Hobson

Warwickshire RC

Peter Holland (trike)

Lincoln Wheelers

Jim Hollands

Rye & District Wheelers

Peter Holley

East Grinstead Tri Club

James Hughes

Bec CC

Stuart Jago

Worthing Excelsior CC

Carmen Kubisa

Rye & District Wheelers

John Laker

Thornton RC

John Marshall

Ferryhill Wheelers

Chris Martin  

Lewes Wanderers

Russ Mason

Thornton RC

Steve Maxted

Rye & District Wheelers

Alec Mayes

Ashford Wheelers

Christopher McGuire

Hampshire RC

Greg Melia

Clifton CC

John Miller

Lewes Wanderers

Peter Moon

Eastbourne Rovers

Stephen Morgan

Tooting BC

Phil Nelson

Hemel Hempstead CC

Ian Neville

Clarence Wheelers

Caroline Nye (trike)

Ashford Wheelers

Andrew Nye (trike)

Ashford Wheelers

David Page

Rye & District Wheelers

Chris Parker

Hastings & St.Leonards CC

Alan Parkinson

South Western RC - Evans Cycles

Andy Payne  

GS Stella

Michael Pumphrey

Thornton RC

Neil Quarmby

Bristol South CC

Tony Reeves  

GS Stella

Bob Richards

RNRMCA

Robert Richardson

Chippenham & District Wheelers

Mike Rose

Exeter Wheelers

Robert Royston

Sydenham Wheelers

Peter Ruffhead

Arctic Premier RT

Mark Sanders

Mid Devon CC

Jason Sawyer

RNRMCA

Matthew Scholes

SW RC

David Shepherd

GS Stella

Geoff Smith

Eastbourne Rovers

Malcolm Strickland

Thornton RC

Richard Thomas

Eastbourne Rovers

Michael Titre

Willesden CC

Colin Tuckwell

Thornton RC

Paul Tunnell

Addiscombe CC

Arthur Vince

Yeovil CC

Andrew Waddington

Portsmouth North End CC

John Warnock

Twickenham CC

Robert Watson

North Hampshire RC

Bob Watts

San Fairy Ann CC

Andrew Weighill

New Forest CC

David Wheeler

In Gear QuickVit Trainsharp RT

Barrie Whitehead

RNRMCA

Paul Whitehead

Hampshire RC

Andrew Wilknson

Port Sunlight Wheelers

Rebecca Wilson

Rye & District Wheelers

Stewart Wilson

Baines Racing-Silverstone

Simon Yates

Lewes Wanderers

webmaster 2011-06-04


RTTC & VTTA National 24 Hour

This is the list of riders for the RTTC National 24 hour, promoted by ESCA in Sussex.

Adrian Hills (trike)

Lewes Wanderers

Alan Parkinson

South Western RC - Evans Cycles

Alec Mayes

Ashford Wheelers

Andrew Croft

Rye & District Wheelers

Andrew Green

Addiscombe CC

Andrew Nye (trike)

Ashford Wheelers

Andrew Waddington

Portsmouth North End CC

Andrew Weighill

New Forest CC

Andy Denyer

Lewes Wanderers

Andy Payne  

GS Stella

Ann Bath

Kingston Phoenix RC

Arthur Vince

Yeovil CC

Barrie Whitehead

RNRMCA

Ben Fielden

GS Stella

Bob Richards

RNRMCA

Bob Watts

San Fairy Ann CC

Bronwen Ewing

Rye & District Wheelers

Carmen Kubisa

Rye & District Wheelers

Caroline Nye (trike)

Ashford Wheelers

Chris Martin  

Lewes Wanderers

Chris Parker

Hastings & St.Leonards CC

Christopher McGuire

Hampshire RC

Colin Bezant

CC Basingstoke

Colin Tuckwell

Thornton RC

David Shepherd

GS Stella

David Wheeler

In Gear QuickVit Trainsharp RT

Geoff Bunyan

North Bucks RC

Geoff Clifton

Redhill CC

Geoff Smith

Eastbourne Rovers

George Berwick

Edinburgh RC

Greg Melia

Clifton CC

Horry Hemsley

Lewes Wanderers

Ian Neville

Clarence Wheelers

Ishmael Burdeau

Agiskoviner

Jacqueline Hobson

Warwickshire RC

James Hughes

Bec CC

Jason Sawyer

RNRMCA

Jim Hollands

Rye & District Wheelers

John Hassall

South Pennine RC

John Laker

Thornton RC

John Marshall

Ferryhill Wheelers

John Miller

Lewes Wanderers

John Warnock

Twickenham CC

Jonathan Furniss  

Twickenham CC

Keeley Chalk

Rye & District Wheelers

Malcolm Strickland

Thornton RC

Mark Amon

Rye & District Wheelers

Mark Fairhead

CC Breckland - East Anglia's Children's Hospice

Mark Sanders

Mid Devon CC

Martin Badham

CC Breckland - East Anglia's Children's Hospice

Matt Chudley  

iCycle

Matthew Haigh

Farnborough & Camberley CC

Michael Pumphrey

Thornton RC

Michael Titre

Willesden CC

Mike Rose

Exeter Wheelers

Neil Quarmby

Bristol South CC

Paul Tunnell

Addiscombe CC

Paul Whitehead

Hampshire RC

Peter Baker

Lewes Wanderers

Peter Holland (trike)

Lincoln Wheelers

Peter Holley

East Grinstead Tri Club

Peter Moon

Eastbourne Rovers

Peter Ruffhead

Arctic Premier RT

Rebecca Wilson

Rye & District Wheelers

David Page

Rye & District Wheelers

Richard Thomas

Eastbourne Rovers

Rob Duncomb

Chippenham & District Wheelers

Robert Richardson

Chippenham & District Wheelers

Robert Royston

Sydenham Wheelers

Robert Watson

North Hampshire RC

Russ Mason

Thornton RC

Sean Childs

RNRMCA

Simon Bennett

VC Deal

Simon Bever

Twickenham CC

Simon Hall

Andover Wheelers

Simon Yates

Lewes Wanderers

Stephen Morgan

Tooting BC

Steve Airey

Catford CC

Steve Ayres

Chippenham & District Wheelers

Steve Davies

Addiscombe CC

Steve Gooch

Rye & District Wheelers

Steve Maxted

Rye & District Wheelers

Stewart Wilson

Baines Racing-Silverstone

Stuart Birnie

Willesden CC

Stuart Edwards

RNRMCA

Stuart Jago

Worthing Excelsior CC

Tom Glandfield

Lewes Wanderers

Tony Reeves  

GS Stella

Graham Axford

Addiscombe CC

Andrew Wilknson

Port Sunlight Wheelers

Steven Abraham

North Bucks RC

Dominic Hill

Bec CC

Phil Nelson

Hemel Hempstead CC

Matther Scholes

SW RC

   

webmaster 2011-05-31


Newsletter

The first in an occasional series of newsletters was sent out his week. If you did not receive a copy and would like to in future then please email the webmaster to be added to the distribution list.

webmaster 2011-02-03


2010 Competition Result

Rob Dulson won the Senior Long Distance competition with some fine rides to finish with just over evens for his average mph. Graham Jones was second and Karl Austin third. Overall 22 qualified for the competition which is three down on last year, but still shows a healthy number compared to the low of 2008. Quite a few people had complained about the bad weather early in the year and as if to prove this the majority of average mphs are lower than the previous year.

The competition for Veterans also had slightly fewer finishers than last year. Rob Dulson won the competition with the best plus mph. Jim Hopper moved up to second this year. Karl Austin picked up third spot.

There were no teams finishing this year.

39 finishers in the 24 Hour did not complete rides at 12 hours or a 100 miles. Of the incomplete sets I must mention Mark Rose. Having written out asking for confirmation of the rides, Mark emailed me back to say that this was his first season racing. I am not sure I would have entered a 24 Hour in my first season.

Senior Long Distance Bar

Pos
Name Club 100 12 Hour 24 Hour Avg MPH

1
Rob Dulson Hainault RC
4.00.50
258.92
442.475
20.028
2
Graham Jones Edinburgh RC
4.12.40
255.30
441.619
19.818
3
Karl Austin Congleton CC
4.04.16
241.63
440.325
19.514
4
Stuart Edwards RNRMCA
4.07.15
221.66
456.983
19.407
5
Stewart Wilson Roy Pink Cycles RT
4.04.04
244.75
426.439
19.247
6
Marina Bloom Born to Bike RT
4.23.15
242.13
412.546
18.686
7
Bob Richards RNRMCA
4.22.00
225.23
416.635
18.378
8
Mark Leadbetter Stirling BC
4.58.51
235.65
417.089
18.368
9
Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC
4.55.18
233.09
398.322
17.873
10
John Connaghan Edinburgh RC
4.27.12
218.62
398.387
17.724
11
Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers
4.22.29
211.44
364.375
16.739
12
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
5.22.12
211.28
375.980
16.613
13
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
5.04.45
210.18
361.427
16.349
14
Robert Watson North Hampshire RC
4.33.54
227.70
333.551
16.301
15
Andrew Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers
5.02.44
200.96
347.923
15.809
16
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
4.23.57
238.34
299.986
15.800
17
David Steel Hereford & District Whls
5.15.25
202.15
348.155
15.762
18
Phil Holden Seamons CC
5.13.12
208.12
338.800
15.694
19
Michael Rainton VC Baracchi
4.55.08
190.21
342.014
15.451
20
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers CC
5.36.30
193.25
336.245
15.129
21
Mary Corbett Sotonia CC
5.49.36
194.17
325.796
14.822
22
Peter Annells Didcot Phoenix CC
6.01.17
137.72
322.660
13.336

Veteran Long Distance BAR

Pos Name Club 100 Miles   12 Hour   24 Hour   Avg MPH

1
Rob Dulson Hainault RC
4.00.50
(49)
258.92
(49)
442.475
(49)
4.330
2
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
5.04.45
(68)
210.18
(68)
361.427
(68)
3.590
3
Karl Austin Congleton CC
4.04.16
(46)
241.63
(46)
440.325
(46)
3.310
4
Graham Jones Edinburgh RC
4.12.40
(45)
255.30
(45)
441.619
(45)
3.300
5
Marina Bloom Born to Bike RT
4.23.15
(43)
242.13
(43)
412.546
(43)
3.000
6
Bob Richards RNRMCA
4.22.00
(52)
225.23
(53)
416.635
(53)
2.870
7
Stuart Edwards RNRMCA
4.07.15
(45)
221.66
(46)
456.983
(45)
2.800
8
John Connaghan Edinburgh RC
4.27.12
(49)
218.62
(49)
398.387
(49)
1.770
9
Michael Rainton VC Baracchi
4.55.08
(64)
190.21
(64)
342.014
(64)
1.340
10
Phil Holden Seamons CC
5.13.12
(63)
208.12
(63)
338.800
(63)
1.280
11
David Steel Hereford & District Whls
5.15.25
(63)
202.15
(63)
348.155
(63)
1.200
12
Robert Watson North Hampshire RC
4.33.54
(50)
227.70
(50)
333.551
(50)
1.070
13
Mark Leadbetter Stirling BC
4.58.51
(44)
235.65
(44)
417.089
(44)
1.050
14
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
4.23.57
(49)
238.34
(49)
299.986
(49)
1.050
15
Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers
4.22.29
(46)
211.44
(46)
364.375
(46)
0.840
16
Mary Corbett Sotonia CC
5.49.36
(52)
194.17
(52)
325.796
(52)
-0.310

Incomplete sets

Name Club   100 Miles 12 Hours 24 Hours

John Warnock Twickenham CC
520.186
Simon Bever Twickenham CC
478.318
Garry Drew RNRMCA
269.82
467.130
Neil Barford A45 Road Club
V
448.553
Graham Jones Edinburgh RC
V
255.3
441.619
Ultan Coyle Rapha Condor
434.206
Graeme Raeburn Rapha Condor
429.773
Mike Rose Exeter Wheelers CC
429.029
Paul O'Donoghue Sorrento CC
234.43
425.057
Graham Barker Congleton CC
V
5.05.43
423.227
Mark Leadbetter Stirling BC
V
235.65
417.089
Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC
V
407.173
Steven Abraham North Bucks RC
404.337
Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC
232.3
398.234
Mark Botteley Bourne Wheelers
4.13.45
397.422
Neil Ridsdale Bridlington
395.745
Ian Hennessey Exeter Wheelers CC
395.394
Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC
380.217
Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC
379.552
Jasmine Sharp Energy Cycles
W
378.901
Theresa Taylor Teamwallis CHH
W
225.03
378.763
Malcolm Matcham Sotonia CC
V
374.552
Stephen Dart Mid Devon CC
374.093
Tom Deakins Flitch Crono
370.579
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads
223.46
360.042
Andrew Metcalfe Wetherby Wheelers
358.011
Wayne Powell Congleton CC
178.96
356.238
Russell Pindar Beeston CC
354.405
John O'Sullivan Sorrento CC
202.46
346.833
Rose Leith Sorrento CC
W
204.28
341.584
Pippa Wheeler Exeter Wheelers CC
W
333.542
Lee Cairns Sherwood Pines Cycles
4.37.50
332.430
Robert Watson North Hampshire RC
V
211.47
333.551
Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea
202.2
328.928
Brian Gourlay Deeside Thistle CC
324.134
Richard Harding Exeter Wheelers CC
323.152
George Berwick Edinburgh RC
V
313.215
Paul Betteridge Deeside Thistle CC
V
310.380
Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers
V
307.717
Dave Stokes Musselburgh RCC
Tri
291.769
Charles Kitson Wansbeck CC
263.295
Gareth Gregory Port Talbot Wheelers
187.33
238.350

Competition Secretary 2010-11-17


First Previous   Next Last