24 Hour Fellowship Title


NEWS

If you have anything for inclusion please please e-mail us.

 

First Previous  
Mersey Roads CC & RTTC National Championship 24 Hour

The list of riders for the Mersey Roads CC, National RTTC, 24 Hour is below:

No
Name Club
Start Time

1
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
13.01
2
Michael Rainton VC Baracchi
13.02
3
Alan Dunn Finnsbury Park CC
13.03
4
Stephen Balby Thames Velo
13.04
5
Jasmine Sharp Energy Cycles
13.05
6
Joe Applegarth Houghton CC
13.06
7
Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers
13.07
8
Andrew Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers
13.08
9
George Berwick Edinburgh RC
13.09
10
Stewart Wilson Roy Pink Cycles RT
13.10
11
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
13.11
12
Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC
13.12
13
Peter Annells Didcot Phoenix CC
13.13
14
John O'Sullivan Sorrento CC
13.14
15
Pippa Wheeler Exeter Wheelers CC
13.15
16
Andy Denyer Lewes Wanderers CC
13.16
17
Paul Betteridge Deeside Thistle CC
13.17
18
Phil Holden Seamons CC
13.18
19
Dave Stokes Musselburgh RCC
13.19
20
Karl Austin Congleton CC
13.20
21
Peter Smith Houghton CC
13.21
22
Adam Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC
13.22
23
Timothy Richardson Sunderland Clarion CC
13.23
24
Richard Harding Exeter Wheelers CC
13.24
25
Helen Bennett VC Walcot
13.25
26
Neil Fraser West Lothian Clarion
13.26
27
Russell Pindar Beeston CC
13.27
28
Rob Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC
13.28
29
Simon Bever Twickenham CC
13.29
30
Neil Barford A45 Road Club
13.30
31
Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC
13.31
32
Bob Richards RNRMCA
13.32
33
Rob Dulson Hainault RC
13.33
34
Malcolm Matcham Sotonia CC
13.34
35
Louise Clowes Lyme RC
13.35
36
Brian Kilgannon RNRMCA
13.36
37
Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea
13.37
38
Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers
13.38
39
David Steel Hereford & District Wheelers
13.39
40
Garry Drew RNRMCA
13.40
41
Neil Ridsdale Bridlington
13.41
42
Tom Deakins Flitch Crono
13.42
43
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers CC
13.43
44
Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC
13.44
45
Mary Corbett Sotonia CC
13.45
46
Paul Barker Westerley RC
13.46
47
Alex Pattison Angus Bike Chain CC
13.47
48
Stephen Dart Mid Devon CC
13.48
49
Ultan Coyle Rapha Condor
13.49
50
Graham Jones Edinburgh RC
13.50
51
Ian Hennessey Exeter Wheelers CC
13.51
52
Mark Leadbetter Stirling BC
13.52
53
Holger Roethig TV Kettwig
13.53
54
Lee Cairns Sherwood Pines Cycles
13.54
55
Theresa Taylor Teamwallis CHH
13.55
56
Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC
13.56
57
Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC
13.57
58
Andrew Metcalfe Wetherby Wheelers
13.58
59
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads
13.59
60
Sean Childs RNRMCA
14.00
61
Brian Gourlay Deeside Thistle CC
14.01
62
Graeme Raeburn Rapha Condor
14.02
63
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
14.03
64
Graham Barker Congleton CC
14.04
65
Rose Leith Sorrento CC
14.05
66
Charles Kitson Wansbeck CC
14.06
67
John Connaghan Edinburgh RC
14.07
68
Robert Watson North Hampshire RC
14.08
69
Mark Botteley Bourne Wheelers
14.09
70
Rob Nelson Congleton CC
14.10
71
Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers
14.11
72
Clayton Knight Easterly RC
14.12
73
Stuart Edwards RNRMCA
14.13
74
John Hassall South Pennine RC
14.14
75
Marina Bloom Born to Bike RT
14.15
76
Mark Cunnington Hounslow & District Wheelers
14.16
77
Mike Rose Exeter Wheelers CC
14.17
78
Paul O'Donoghue Sorrento CC
14.18
79
Dave Millard Angus Bike Chain CC
14.19
80
David McGloughlin Orwell Wheelers
14.20
81
Wayne Powell Congleton CC
14.21
82
Alex Haynes Hereford & District Wheelers
14.22
83
Steven Abraham North Bucks RC
14.23
84
John Warnock Twickenham CC
14.24

Tim Carpenter 2010-07-11


Sussex 24 Hour

Progress is being made on the 2011, 24 hour being held in Sussex. This is the first event in the south for ten years. The course is being finalized and details can be found on the events own web site at www.esca24hour.org.uk

2010-06-01


New web site

The Fellowship web site has been extended and now has comprehensive list of results. There have been around 300 24 hours events, and the majority of the winners are listed. Some of the more recent events have the full result.

If you have any news then please e-mail us, and we can inlcude it on the site.

2010-04-06


First Previous