24 Hour Fellowship Title


RESULT - 2000 Mersey Roads Club

 

Position
Name Club 100 Mile Time 12 Hour Distance 24 Hour Distance

1
Gethin Butler Preston Wheelers
4.15.52
270.31
509.25
2
Stephen Edwards Rhondda Valley C.C.
4.31.48
252.91
487.7
3
David Shepherd Rother Valley C.C.
4.34.57
249.95
481.52
4
Rob Townsend Halifax Racing Club
4.13.26
261.7
476.97
5
Mark Botteley Letchworth Velo Club
4.37.29
241.23
461.46
6
Nigel Farr Mid Shropshire Whs
4.48.33
236.87
455.59
7
Karl Austin Congleton C.C.
4.33.04
242.55
453.5
8
Gerald Jones Wrexham Roads Club
4.43.28
236.7
444.33
9
Mike Smith Maldon & District C.C.
4.47.48
234.19
434.45
10
Lynne Taylor (W) Walsall Roads C.C.
4.39.13
230.5
433.68
11
Cynric Williams Hereford & Dist Whs C.C.
4.59.57
226.43
429.08
12
Neil Stewart Wigan Whs. C. & A. C.
4.48.05
221.42
428.02
13
Adrian Rhodes-Paterson Congleton C.C.
4.44.25
231.62
422.6
14
Ritchie Tout Cardiff Byways R.C.C.
4.58.12
216.8
420.27
15
Gary Knight Macclesfield Wheelers
4.47.28
224.25
413.38
16
Jimmy Froggatt Dukinfield Cycling Club
4.52.25
225.01
412.38
17
David Lewis Cardiff Byways R.C.C.
4.57.01
217.28
411.64
18
Chris Hughes Hereford & Dist Whs. C.C.
5.09.01
219.77
409.27
19
Steve Abraham North Bucks Road Club
5.18.42
204.25
406.9
20
Colin Knapp Middridge C.R.T.
4.45.54
218.58
404.1
21
Kevin Langham Leicester Forest C.C.
4.56.58
215.05
403.63
22
Paul Cook Derwentside C.C.
4.49.18
223.11
398.9
23
Jim Hopper (Tri) Derby Mercury R.C.
5.09.52
215.06
398.71
24
Mark Philipson Derwentside C.C.
5.10.30
215.35
397.28
25
Rupert Beverly-Smith Hereford & District Whs C.C.
5.22.05
204.62
393.07
26
Damon Peacock Central Lancs Road Club
5.15.55
208.14
390.58
27
David Edwards Walsall Roads Club
4.59.12
215.35
380.6
28
Ian Kellaway Coventry Cycling Club  
5.28.22
194.22
375.83
29
John Taylor Walsall Roads Club
5.29.52
199.08
371.62
30
Brian Bailey Seamons Cycling Club
5.35.25
199.97
370.19
31
George Shepherd     Fife Century R.C.
5.26.43
202.62
369.71
32
Mike Daly Birkenhead North End C.C.  
5.39.24
199.82
368.14
33
George Berwick Edinburgh Road Club
5.43.30
193.15
367.55
34
Adam Wankowski Stowmarket & Dist. C.C.
5.23.13
192.99
363.5
35
Rob Waghorn Congleton Cycling Club
5.17.57
199.48
360.12
36
John Trott Camel Valley Tri & C.C.  
5.10.31
200.65
359.15
37
Norman Wood Coventry Cycling Club
5.42.43
196.22
350.76
38
Tony Bailey Chester Road Club
5.54.34
187.39
350.49
39
Brian Bottomley C.T.C. (West Bromwich)
5.48.57
191.26
349.45
40
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
5.47.51
179.71
348.42
41
Richard Brown Stockport Clarion
5.26.59
204.62
347.64
42
David Stokes Johnstone Wheelers
6.11.12
179.7
347.33
43
Ferdinand Laussman Coventry Cycling Club
4.41.56
218.24
339.14
44
Tony Walne St. Budeaux Cycling Club
       
182.9
339.01
45
Sharon Clifford (W) Coventry Road Club  
6.00.09
181.04
337.7
46
John Taylor   Derwentside C.C.
5.41.08
186.54
337.27
47
Geraint Catherall     Anfield Cycling club    
6.06.37
179.88
366.29
48
Ivo Miesen    Willesden Cycling Club  
5.45.25
176.69
328.77
49
Chris Vessey Hounslow & Dist. Whs.   
6.25.32
185.87
321
50
Heather Swift (W) Central Lancs.  R.C.  
6.32.31
161.57
312.29
51
Jeremy Briggs De Laune Cycling Club
       
172.59
311.35
52
Mike Gowers Ford Cycling Club
6.21.02
165.23
301.32
53
David Barry V.T.T.A. Birmingham & Mid  
6.21.02
170.92
300.95
54
Paul Ward   Mersey Roads Club
       
139.99
253.4
101
Eileen & David Brabbin Wigan Wheelers C. & A.C.
4.37.47
239.42
406.51