24 Hour Fellowship Title


RESULT - 2005 Mersey Roads Club

 

Position
Name Club 100 Mile Time 12 Hour Distance 24 Hour Distance

1
Nikolaus Gardiner timetrial.co.uk RT
0.17937
262.82
493.08
2
Keith Coffey Bec CC
0.17937
257.61
475.9
3
Neil Skellern Congleton CC
0.18737
250.33
453.83
4
Graham Barker Rockingham CC
0.19538
239.07
452.75
5
Mark Abela Kent Cycles RC
0.18390
243.7
452.25
6
Marina Bloom Walsall RCC
0.19746
238.9
447.33
7
Steve Abraham North Bucks RC
0.20234
232.21
443.42
8
Paul Alderson South Western RC
0.18737
229.7
431.83
9
Roger Squire Fibrax-Wrexham RC
0.19891
228.68
430.54
10
Karl Austin Congleton CC
0.18913
234.69
428.05
11
Paul Robinson Ystwyth CC
0.18598
237.3
422.64
12
Roland Elsdon Rugby RCC
0.20096
224.65
421.1
13
Mark Leadbetter Unattached
0.20304
224.85
420.6
14
Robert Watson North Hampshire RC
0.19677
226.51
418.11
15
Daniel Fisher Willesden CC
0.20549
226.58
415.51
16
Edgar Reynolds Solihull CC
0.21570
209.42
413.79
17
John Pugh Godric CC
0.20341
225.81
413.79
18
Lynne Taylor Walsall RCC
0.19994
222.05
412.81
19
Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC
0.20440
222.48
412.4
20
Eric Ruthenberg Matlock CC
0.21009
211.66
401.26
21
Andrew Sherwood Mid Oxon
0.21313
221.45
400.79
22
Robert Meredith Walsall RCC
0.22081
212.23
397.7
23
Ann Wooldridge Walsall RCC
0.21733
208.95
394.55
24
Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers
0.20459
210.2
393.14
25
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
0.21386
211.73
391.49
26
Anthony Wheatley CTC West Bromwich
0.21649
207
389.24
27
Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & District CC
0.20929
215.52
388.17
28
Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers
0.21554
215.64
387.54
29
Phillipe Van Doornick Solihull CC
0.22606
205.69
382.35
30
Colin Knapp Middridge CRT
0.22811
199.25
373.58
31
Hefin Jones Ross on Wye & District CC
0.20715
208.32
372.93
32
Phil Holden Seamons CC
0.20697
196.17
369.97
33
Chris Hopkinson Matlock CC
0.21134
207.31
369.28
34
Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC
0.21418
200.15
354.39
35
George Berwick Edinburgh RC
0.25079
176.63
346.42
36
Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC
0.25072
185.76
342.77
37
David Rapley Charlotteville CC
0.19954
204.47
342.46
38
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
0.24627
179.86
341.54
39
Michael Friday Catford CC
0.24490
180.36
338.31
40
Andrew Barratt Lyme Racing Club
0.22807
200.46
332.34
41
Dean Peach Walsall RCC
0.24200
180.02
327.08
42
John Rowlinson Seamons CC
0.24771
178
313.11
43
Janet Tebbutt Cavalier CC
0.26877
176.68
311.34
44
Gareth Gregory Port Talbot Wheelers
0.27388
166.57
307.3
45
Doug Haig Deeside Thistle CC
0.23706
184.45
304.6
46
Arthur Vince VC Camelot
0.28584
165.95
302.01
47
Dave Tickle Seamons CC
0.28332
176.8
291.29
101
Ralph Dadswell & David Johnson Antelope RT & High Wycombe CC
0.18469
250.62
466.72