24 Hour Fellowship Title


RESULT - 2006 Mersey Roads Club

 

Position
Name Club 100 Mile Time 12 Hour Distance 24 Hour Distance

1
Nikolaus Gardiner Johns Bikes
267.5
504.02
2
Neil Skellern Congleton CC
246.041
477.65
3
Nick Cave Leicester Forest CC
248.931
472.49
4
Graham Barker Rockingham CC
245.349
465.25
5
Howard Waller Oxford City RC
251.598
461.76
6
Paul Robinson Cardiff Byways RCC
241.389
461.42
7
Robert McCready Inverclyde Velo
235.513
449.83
8
Carol Westmorland Border City Wheelers CC
232.078
445.41
9
David McLoughlin Dundrum Town Centre Orwell
229.173
443.78
10
Karl Austin Congleton CC
235.28
438.75
11
Steven Abraham North Bucks RC
232.347
436.89
12
Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC
225.933
429.64
13
Mike Pain Cardiff Byways RCC
229.593
427.82
14
Tim Melville Team AW Cycles
226.052
426.86
15
Robert Meredith Walsall RC
226.052
425.76
16
Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers
220.242
422.46
17
Lynne Taylor Walsall RC
219.588
421.79
18
Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers
228.57
419.26
19
Chris Asher VC1670
232.078
416.93
20
Marina Bloom Walsall RC
229.231
416.45
21
Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC
217.15
416.45
22
Melville Kirkland Willesden CC
219.597
415.51
23
Andrew Sherwood Farnborough and Camberly CC
231.093
414.96
24
Robert Watson North Hampshire RC
221.261
412.18
25
David Lewis Cardiff Byways RCC
218.188
409.16
26
Martin Lucas Willesden CC
206.659
407.08
27
Ian Kellaway Coventry CC
210.523
403.83
28
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads CC
213.663
394.02
29
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
206.36
393.24
30
Ritchie Tout Cardiff Byways RCC
218.876
390.58
31
Giudo Reynolds Congleton CC
200.851
387.55
32
Peter Lee Cardiff Byways RCC
203.551
385.49
33
Phil Holden Seamons CC
206.196
382.56
34
Eric Ruthenberg Matlock CC
213.268
382.18
35
Bruce Bricknell Deeside Thistle CC
194.562
376.65
36
Ian Horne Derby Mercury RC
204.008
370.66
37
Jeremy Meades Lewes Wanderers CC
206.726
369.08
38
Scott Taylor Deeside Thistle CC
201.676
360.45
39
Peter Wilson Royal Air Force
191.099
360.22
40
Robert Morton Seamons CC
195.31
359.77
41
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
189.725
355.46
42
Jason Smith Deeside Thistle CC
196.507
353.05
43
Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior CC
192.695
343.16
44
Chrystal Sheldon Kingston Phoenix RC
180.472
339.11
45
George Berwick Edinburgh RC
177.954
336.55
46
Mike Beattie Deeside Thistle CC
187.443
336.36
47
Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC
190.171
335.47
48
Andrew Johnson Cardiff Byways RCC
189.196
334.91
49
Robert Morris CC Topp
182.176
333.02
50
James Mepham Verulam CC
188.465
330.49
51
Andrew Barratt Lyme Racing Club
186.663
315.47
52
Janet Tebbutt Cavalier CC
162.687
313.46
53
Dave Stokes Johnstone Wheelers CC
157.805
305.63
54
Michael Wigley Seamons CC
172.257
300.97
55
Mark Shannon Edinburgh RC
163.446
288.78
56
Douglas Haig Deeside Thistle CC
172.96
275.07
57
Roy Deakin Lyme RC
118.483
222.7
101
Hopkinson & Thoday API Metrow Matlock CC
263.267
473.795
102
Hedley & Bateman VC1670
205.312
401.392
103
Knapp & Carr Middridge CRT Cleveland Whs<
203.352
380.619
John Hassall South Pennine RC
Andy Burns Seamons CC
David Rapley Charlotteville C C
Chris Vessey Middlesex RC
Gail Summerlin Leicestershire RC
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers CC
Gareth Gregory Port Talbot Wheelers
Paul Whitehead Hampshire RC
Derek Slann Charlotteville CC
Gavin Gilbert Willesden CC
Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles
Mark Elmy Godric
Mike Heesom Ashurst BC