24 Hour Fellowship Title


RESULT - 2007 Mersey Roads Club

 

Position
Name Club 100 Mile Time 12 Hour Distance 24 Hour Distance

1
Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee
0.18162
256.71
501.04
2
John Warnock Twickenham CC
0.17850
251.93
475.34
3
Jose Pinon Shaw Preston Wheelers
0.18078
255.58
472.79
4
Lynne Taylor Walsall RC
0.19254
239.16
459.29
5
Steven Massey Derby Mercury RC
0.19082
235.5
452.9
6
Ian Silvester San Fairy Ann CC
0.18023
244.07
446.92
7
Paul Robinson API Metrow
0.17884
244.78
442.95
8
Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers
0.18820
227.51
441.43
9
Karl Austin Congleton CC
0.19618
232.16
439.34
10
Chris Hopkinson API Metrow
0.19218
227.12
436.85
11
Steven Abraham North Bucks RC
0.20104
226.82
436.56
12
Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC
0.19984
230.3
435.85
13
Graham Barker Congleton CC
0.19376
233.24
428.7
14
Chris Asher API Metrow
0.19062
224.58
427.32
15
Paul Alderson South Western RC
0.18387
239.89
427.05
16
Joel Sothern Ultra Marathon CA
0.19800
220.14
419.98
17
Mark Holt Port Sunlight Wheelers
0.20188
225.22
419.34
18
Roger Squire Wrexham Fibrax RC
0.19751
218.21
417.98
19
Mike Pain Cardiff Byways RCC
0.19151
234.65
414.61
20
Giudo Reynolds Congleton CC
0.21840
213.29
412.35
21
Martin Lucas Willesden CC
0.20689
208.24
409.88
22
Robert Meredith Walsall RC
0.20172
221.86
406.77
23
David Gostelow Wrekinsport
0.21586
209.37
402.7
24
Bruce Bricknell Deeside Thistle CC
0.21909
211.3
401.22
25
John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC
205.09
399.46
26
Kenneth Bryson Deeside Thistle CC
0.21562
209.21
398.48
27
Aidan Hedley VC 167
0.21978
210.98
396.54
28
John Connaghan Edinburgh RC
0.21769
207.39
389.2
29
Ginny Pollard Deeside Thistle CC
0.22256
205.5
384.75
30
Bob Richards RNRMCA
0.20267
206.27
383.27
31
Paul ODonoghue Sorrento CC
0.21259
201.21
378.54
32
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
0.21927
200.31
376.47
33
David Lewis Cardiff Byways RCC
0.21293
207.38
374.23
34
Andrew Dade Cardiff Byways RCC
0.21837
199.83
368.03
35
Linda Reid Deeside Thistle CC
0.22899
197.56
363.82
36
Peter Lee Cardiff Byways RCC
0.25361
189.18
362.99
37
Scott Taylor Deeside Thistle CC
0.21138
205.64
362.61
38
Damon Peacock Southport CC
0.22964
203.47
361.4
39
Jason Smith Deeside Thistle CC
0.23629
192.31
357.64
40
Kenny Watson Deeside Thistle CC
0.21769
198.45
355.72
41
Paul Fallon Ross on Wye CC
0.19916
191.12
355.32
42
Phil Holden Seamons CC
0.20598
205.85
353.3
43
Robert Morton Seamons CC
0.24552
182.56
349.03
44
Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC
0.22343
193.22
348.03
45
Lindsay Goldbeck Deeside Thistle CC
0.24008
183.67
346.04
46
Geoff Smith VC Etoile
0.21010
192.76
345.12
47
Allan McCourt Deeside Thistle CC
0.24875
178.88
344.17
48
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
0.24413
176.09
340.3
49
Peter Trodden Harrogate Nova
0.24924
175.85
337.1
50
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers CC
178.33
336.99
51
Stephen Airey Catford CC
0.22879
178.37
334.02
52
Michael Rainton VC Baracchi
0.25966
178.7
332.42
53
Andrew Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers
0.24041
181.04
327.3
54
Ron Longstaff Zeus CRT
0.21788
193.55
326.8
55
Stephen Poulton Cheltenham & County CC
0.27166
168.18
324.83
56
Alexander Whyman Deeside Thistle CC
0.23412
190.78
321.38
57
Mike McConville Seamons CC
0.23466
177.79
319.39
58
Stuart Archard Chippenham & District Wheelers
178.83
318.41
59
Joe Applegarth Houghton CC
0.23833
183.26
317.13
60
George Berwick Edinburgh RC
0.28883
163.02
314.76
61
Ben Green Manchester Wheelers
0.25545
163.01
313.34
62
Marina Bloom Walsall RC
0.19949
227.72
306.93
63
Mebs Bobat Deeside Thistle CC
0.25712
173.54
304.96
64
Michael Friday Catford CC
0.24284
170.14
304.33
65
Douglas Haig Deeside Thistle CC
0.24130
172.63
300.57
66
John Carr Colin Knapp Cleveland WheelersMiddridge C
0.19686
213.87
299.48
67
Neil Skellern Congleton CC
0.18753
238.34
247.76
68
Alan Purchase Kidsgrove Wheelers
141.97
238.71
69
Mark Shannon Edinburgh RC
158.09
222.89
70
Mark Leadbetter Stirling BC
0.20287
216.46
216.46
71
Geoff Smith Settle. WWW. Wheelers
0.22420
184.04
209.41
72
Andrew Sherwood Farnborough & Camberley
0.20148
176.37
170.07
73
Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior CC
0.22652
106.22
106.22
74
Gail Summerlin Leicestershire RC
88.65
88.65
75
David McLoughlin Orwell Dundrum Town Center
78.26
78.26
76
Alan Bate Revolution Café Bar
45.83
45.83
Colin Knapp Middridge CRT
Dave Tickel Seamons CC
Ian Finch Severn RC
John Hassall South Pennine RC
Anne Bath Kingston Phoenix RC
Arthur Vince Yeovil CC
Graham Hines San Fairy Ann CC
Steve Topping Cheltenham & County CC
Brian Kilgannon RNRMCA
Rupert Beverley-Smith Banbury Star CC
Marko Baloh KK Turbo M