24 Hour Fellowship Title


RESULT - 2010 Mersey Roads Club

 

Position
Name Club 100 Mile Time 12 Hour Distance 24 Hour Distance

1
John Warnock Twickenham CC
520.186
2
Simon Bever Twickenham CC
478.318
3
Garry Drew RNRMCA
467.130
4
Stuart Edwards RNRMCA
456.983
5
Neil Barford A45 Road Club
448.553
6
Rob Dulson Hainault RC
442.475
7
Graham Jones Edinburgh RC
441.619
8
Karl Austin Congleton CC
440.325
9
Ultan Coyle Rapha Condor
434.206
10
Graeme Raeburn Rapha Condor
429.773
11
Mike Rose Exeter Wheelers CC
429.029
12
Stewart Wilson Roy Pink Cycles RT
426.439
13
Paul O'Donoghue Sorrento CC
425.057
14
Graham Barker Congleton CC
423.227
15
Mark Leadbetter Stirling BC
417.089
16
Bob Richards RNRMCA
416.635
17
Marina Bloom Born to Bike RT
412.546
18
Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC
407.173
19
Steven Abraham North Bucks RC
404.337
20
John Connaghan Edinburgh RC
398.387
21
Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC
398.322
22
Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC
398.234
23
Mark Botteley Bourne Wheelers
397.422
24
Neil Ridsdale Bridlington
395.745
25
Ian Hennessey Exeter Wheelers CC
395.394
26
Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC
380.217
27
Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC
379.552
28
Jasmine Sharp Energy Cycles
378.901
29
Theresa Taylor Teamwallis CHH
378.763
30
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
375.980
31
Malcolm Matcham Sotonia CC
374.552
32
Stephen Dart Mid Devon CC
374.093
33
Tom Deakins Flitch Crono
370.579
34
Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers
364.375
35
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
361.427
36
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads
360.042
37
Andrew Metcalfe Wetherby Wheelers
358.011
38
Wayne Powell Congleton CC
356.238
39
Russell Pindar Beeston CC
354.405
40
David Steel Hereford & District Wheelers
348.155
41
Andrew Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers
347.923
42
John O'Sullivan Sorrento CC
346.833
43
Michael Rainton VC Baracchi
342.014
44
Rose Leith Sorrento CC
341.584
45
Phil Holden Seamons CC
338.800
46
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers CC
336.245
47
Pippa Wheeler Exeter Wheelers CC
333.542
48
Lee Cairns Sherwood Pines Cycles
332.430
49
Robert Watson North Hampshire RC
333.551
50
Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea
328.928
51
Mary Corbett Sotonia CC
325.796
52
Brian Gourlay Deeside Thistle CC
324.134
53
Richard Harding Exeter Wheelers CC
323.152
54
Peter Annells Didcot Phoenix CC
322.660
55
George Berwick Edinburgh RC
313.215
56
Paul Betteridge Deeside Thistle CC
310.380
57
Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers
307.717
58
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
299.986
59
Dave Stokes Musselburgh RCC
291.769
60
Charles Kitson Wansbeck CC
263.295
61
Gareth Gregory Port Talbot Wheelers
238.350