24 Hour Fellowship Title


RESULT - 2012 Mersey Roads Club

 

Position
Name Club 100 Mile Time 12 Hour Distance 24 Hour Distance

1
Ultan Coyle Rapha Condor CC
4.11.35
260.971
488.993
2
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC
4.28.56
249.086
480.723
3
Ishmael Burdeau GS Gazzetta
4.29.17
251.558
472.332
4
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
4.26.41
256.979
471.18
5
Gregory Woodford Reading CC
4.39.17
254.071
462.605
6
Simon Bever Twickenham CC
4.36.59
247.554
459.711
7
Steven Abraham North Bucks RC
4.45.17
241.508
448.193
8
Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC
4.45.17
240.676
445.16
9
Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC
4.36.38
241.981
444.643
10
Lynne Taylor Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles
4.37.38
238.479
438.128
11
Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax
4.44.20
234.315
432.663
12
Chris Hopkinson Army Cycling Union
4.30.59
252.178
432.506
13
Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC
4.40.59
236.192
428.269
14
Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC
4.52.59
230.357
426.235
15
Nigel Jones Hereford & District Wheelers
5.04.41
227.436
423.363
16
David Parkes Coventry RC
4.46.20
219.001
410.735
17
Stuart Edwards RNRMCA
4.47.20
237.627
422.748
18
Matthew Scholes South Western RC
4.47.41
232.01
418.382
19
Andy Denyer Lewes Wanderers
4.51.19
231.589
418.164
20
Laurence Hewetson BAD Tri
4.45.38
228.221
415.228
21
John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC
4.52.23
232.593
414.57
22
Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC
4.44.23
240.581
412.636
23
John Cornfield Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles
4.43.47
228.225
410.992
24
Simon Gent Shaftesbury CC
4.51.41
229.582
410.127
25
Neil Ridsdale Bridlington CC
5.03.02
227.49
409.158
26
Nicholas Long Kenton RC
4.59.02
224.151
407.625
27
Alex Pattison Angus Bike Chain CC
4.30.26
196.454
406.674
28
Hefin Jones Rhos-on-Wye & District CC
4.49.23
226.557
406.579
29
Tom Deakins Flitchbikes.co.uk
4.32.05
222.682
406.033
30
Ian Hennessey Exeter Wheelers CC
4.57.30
222.172
405.286
31
Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC
5.08.44
217.804
391.277
32
Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark
5.10.41
217.587
389.039
33
Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC
5.19.23
213.636
388.198
34
Fred Newton Wessex Road Club
5.09.09
206.895
387.958
35
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
4.58.23
216.732
385.932
36
Anthony Wheatley Stourbridge CC
5.32.02
210.083
384.722
37
John Rowe Stocksbridge CC
5.21.09
207.243
384.439
38
Bob Richards RNRMCA
4.50.26
219.066
381.412
39
Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC
5.24.54
199.315
380.481
40
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
5.17.41
209.261
379.287
41
Frank Proud Westerley
5.02.05
220.696
378.32
42
David Bayley Audax Ireland
5.42.54
205.308
372.016
43
Steve Davies Addiscombe CC
5.10.26
206.49
370.867
44
John O'Sullivan Audax Ireland
5.32.54
198.661
363.693
45
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
5.47.15
184.188
360.289
46
Dave Pemberton Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles
5.12.26
203.064
359.629
47
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
5.44.24
193.355
359.366
48
Mohammad Leghari Addiscombe CC
5.00.57
178.448
358.679
49
Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC
5.53.51
192.679
357.972
50
Ben Rockett Bath CC
4.29.22
221.089
356.226
51
Andy Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers
4.51.23
221.034
355.679
52
Steve Gelder Team Swift
5.11.57
212.373
352.871
53
David Bellinger Medway Velo
4.57.05
189.249
352.684
54
Ross Bentley-Davies Didcot Phoenix CC
5.18.33
200.54
352.224
55
Wyatt Wendels Airedale Olympic
6.12.12
184.352
348.018
56
Matthew Haigh Farnborough & Camberley CC
5.41.09
182.374
346.684
57
Pippa Wheeler Exeter Wheelers CC
5.30.36
197.347
344.294
58
Kevin Thomas Kingston Wheelers
5.49.41
244.85
341.337
59
Ben Amesbury Fibrax Wrexham RC
5.58.54
189.787
340.968
60
Russell Pindar Beeston CC
5.34.24
180.131
338.626
61
Malcolm Matcham Sotonia
5.36.26
198.236
338.594
62
Andrew Preston CC Weymouth
5.54.56
188.007
335.862
63
Russ Mason Thornton RC
5.57.54
178.378
334.943
64
Jane Swain Willesden CC
6.01.51
184.733
333.628
65
Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC
5.41.35
197.352
332.756
66
Richard Harding Exeter Wheelers CC
5.39.05
178.506
330.188
67
Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC
5.14.41
220.648
329.372
68
Phil Holden Seamons CC
5.20.21
181.301
329.336
69
Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC
6.19.39
180.311
327.36
70
Denise Hurst Congleton CC
0.00.00
168.669
326.168
71
Michael Rainton VC Baracchi
5.47.28
195.308
324.661
72
Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea CC
5.38.09
203.99
324.361
73
Jason Brookes Stourbridge CC
6.29.13
182.624
321.162
74
John Laker Thornton RC
5.46.03
181.19
316.118
75
Valerio Zamboni UCI/Team Monaco
5.10.54
194.064
303.143
76
John Mollart Lyme Racing Club
6.46.38
158.178
287.999
77
Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC
5.37.57
187.834
284.469
78
Brian Kilgannon RNRMCA
6.52.07
164.119
284.322
79
Tony Hull Chippenham & District Wheelers
6.24.57
178.662
281.579
80
Dave Stokes Musselburgh RCC
6.57.29
166.85
258.28
David Shepherd GS Stella
4.18.35
259.646
DNF
Rob Dulson Hainault RC
4.31.17
251.293
DNF
Anton Blackie Rapha Condor CC
4.56.41
220.811
DNF
Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club
4.50.41
221.312
DNF
Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club
4.38.22
238.443
DNF
Graham Jones Edinburgh RC
4.31.38
225.733
DNF
Robert Watson North Hampshire Road Club
4.50.02
179.203
DNF
Charles Kitson Wansbeck CC
142.901
DNF
Stephen Avery Zappi CC
137.948
DNF
Andy Payne GS Stella
4.36.38
120.813
DNF
Lisa Costa Kidsgrove Wheelers
7.43.16
114.613
DNF
Joe Applegarth Houghton CC
DNS
Gareth Gregory Port Talbot Wheelers CC
DNS
Sally Cowan Seamons CC
DNS
Arthur Puckrin Cleveland Wheelers
DNS
William Dossett Willesden CC
DNS
Christopher Dobbs Holme Valley Wheelers
DNS
Christian Henderson Derwentside CC
DNS
Sean O'Hiarnain Rollapaluza CC
DNS
John Warnock Twickenham CC
DNS