24 Hour Fellowship Title


RESULT - 2013 Mersey Roads Club

 

Position
Name Club 100 Mile Time 12 Hour Distance 24 Hour Distance

1
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC
4.24.00
264.21
518.37
2
Ultan Coyle Rapha Condor Cycling Club
4.19.00
263.45
513.65
3
Alex Kirk Dulwich Paragon CC
4.18.00
264.46
493.41
4
Ishmael Burdeau Twickenham CC
4.29.00
255.57
485.18
5
Simon Bever Twickenham CC
4.31.00
243.32
482.16
6
Robert Gray Team Pedal Power
4.20.00
250.81
482.12
7
Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4.12.00
253.41
480.08
8
Garry Drew Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4.25.00
256.3
476.85
9
Chris Hopkinson RAT Race
4.24.00
251.65
470.58
10
Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax CC
4.30.00
245.75
470.3
11
Stuart Edwards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4.43.00
233.46
458.06
12
John Payne Leigh Premier Road Club
4.27.00
243.22
457.88
13
John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC
4.30.00
242
450.01
14
Steven Abraham North Bucks RC
4.48.00
235.7
449.44
15
Greg Melia Clifton C.C. York
4.54.00
225.01
442.92
16
Jim Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4.39.00
232.59
441.99
17
Paul O'Donoghue Audax Ireland
4.48.00
230.85
432.98
18
Byron Buck Derby Mercury RC
5.03.00
225.61
425.36
19
John Barkman KBCK
4.54.00
222.95
423.54
20
Lynne Taylor Born to Bike Bridgetown Cycles
4.54.00
223.63
423.43
21
Geoff Bunyan Bossard Whs
4.29.00
240.17
420.21
22
Laurence Hewetson BADtri
5.02.00
216.89
419.37
23
David Dudley Rhos-on-Sea CC
5.15.00
217.41
417.77
24
Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark
5.18.00
214.66
414.52
25
Simon Romaine Plymouth Triathlon Club
5.19.00
212.22
413.82
26
Quentin Field-Boden Tyneside Vagabonds CC
5.08.00
217.54
412.69
27
Marina Bloom Born to Bike Bridgetown Cycles
4.37.00
238.95
407.63
28
Samuel Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC
5.19.00
212.83
406.67
29
Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC
5.11.00
198.18
405.53
30
Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham Road Club
4.47.00
218.04
396.76
31
John Cornfield Born to Bike Bridgetown Cycles
5.15.00
209.55
366.23
32
David R Parkes Coventry RC
4.58.00
215.12
392.8
33
Martin Collett Border City Wheelers CC
5.00.00
216.25
390.49
34
Bob Richards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4.50.00
230.18
389.89
35
Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club
5.02.00
228.17
425.37
36
Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC
5.11.00
205.69
375.49
37
Michael Pumphrey Thornton Road Club
5.57.00
193.04
375.23
38
Kenny Cliffe Hinckley CRC
5.17.00
192.48
372.85
39
Kevin Munt Alton CC/Owens Cycles
5.40.00
193.04
371.45
40
Alex Pattison Angus Bike Chain
5.37.00
192.81
371.34
41
Dave Pemberton Born to Bike Bridgetown Cycles
5.52.00
190.56
363.9
42
Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club
5.45.00
180.95
359.75
43
John O'Sullivan Audax Ireland
5.54.00
183.15
358.63
44
Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers
5.08.00
214.03
411.3
45
Ian Crosby Amersham Road Cycling Club
5.22.00
150.45
353.82
46
Thomas Deakins Chelmer CC
5.55.00
180.95
352.69
47
Steve Ralphs Loughborough Phoenix CC
5.20.00
189.18
349.71
48
Trevor Hall Thornton Road Club
5.57.00
183.67
343.59
49
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
5.14.00
178.61
343.42
50
Richard Jones Holyhead CC
5.50.00
183.65
343.04
51
Ian Hennessey Exeter Whs CC
5.21.00
188.01
382.48
52
Peter Yates Otley Cycling Club Chevin Cycles
6.03.00
182.28
343.04
53
Brian Kilgannon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
5.40.00
194.44
341.01
54
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
6.07.00
176.02
340.45
55
John Laker Thornton Road Club
5.35.00
158.14
340.06
56
David Steel Hereford Wheelers
5.17.00
205.45
376.08
57
David Bayley Audax Ireland
5.22.00
201.79
373.95
58
Russ Mason Thornton Road Club
5.50.00
194.26
339.59
59
Andrew Weighill New Forest CC
5.44.00
183.62
333.21
60
Wyatt Wendels Airedale Olympic
6.00.00
167.87
321.69
61
John Hassall Bossard Wheelers
6.17.00
175.34
317.76
62
David Murphy Sorrento Cycling Club
5.44.00
160.06
312.9
63
Richard Harding Exeter Whs CC
5.45.00
173.87
309.04
64
Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea CC
6.00.00
177.23
308.38
65
Michael Wallis Derby Mercury RC
6.58.00
150.45
272.59
66
Charles Kitson Wansbeck CC
6.38.00
139.75
263.05
67
Dave Stokes Musselburgh Roads CC
6.49.00
135.5
276.21
68
Patrick Haywood North Shropshire Wheelers
6.18.00
126.24
166.71