24 Hour Fellowship Title


RESULT - 2015 Mersey Roads Club

 

Position
Name Club 100 Mile Time 12 Hour Distance 24 Hour Distance

1
Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT
537.35
2
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC
504.11
3
Alex Kirk Dulwich Paragon CC
497.00
4
Paul Jackson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
477.48
5
Nigel Holl Stirling BC
470.35
6
Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax CC
467.65
7
Stuart Edwards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
459.34
8
Trevor Mayne Birdwell Whs
453.38
9
Chris Hopkinson CC Desiragear
452.02
10
Matthew Scholes South Western Road Club
449.43
11
Jim Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
446.47
12
Garry Drew Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
444.75
13
Duncan Coulter Rapha Cycling Club
433.33
14
Samuel Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC
431.10
15
Duncan Gell Drighlington BC
429.94
16
Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC
423.78
17
Paul Alderson South Western Road Club
422.13
18
Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers
417.80
19
Dean Madden Barnesbury CC
415.97
20
William Duguid Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
414.70
21
Michael Henley Maidenhead & District CC
413.97
22
Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
412.45
23
Christopher Ette South Downs Bikes
406.67
24
Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC
403.46
25
Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham
403.01
26
Jack Jones Born2Tri
397.15
27
Robbie Richardson Chippenham Wheelers
396.88
28
Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo
394.84
29
Sandra Deery Garda CC
394.45
30
Matthew Welbourn Southend Whs
393.04
31
George Cory Dulwich Paragon CC
392.46
32
Steve Ralphs Loughborough Phoenix CC
390.81
33
Malcolm Dancy Kingston Wheelers CC
389.36
34
Ian Hennessey Exeter Whs CC
388.12
35
Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC
386.91
36
Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC
384.21
37
Marcus Blagrove Mersey Tri
382.60
38
Richard Hull Thanet Road Club
376.34
39
Bob Richards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
375.23
40
Noel Toone Kettering CC
368.33
41
David Dudley Rhos-on-Sea CC
366.23
42
Kenn Jordan Epsom CC
361.62
43
Philip Richards Leicestershire RC
360.74
44
Dave Pemberton Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
353.44
45
Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC
345.30
46
Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club
341.33
47
Mike Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC
340.55
48
Geraint Catherall Anfield BC
334.55
49
Michi Hange UMCA
334.45
50
Jacqueline Hobson Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
330.71
51
Ian Crosby Berkhamstead CC
322.85
52
Jon Marsden Mersey Roads Club
319.09
53
Mike Wigley VC 167
312.71
54
Edward Page Barton Whs
310.70
55
Andrew Davies Otley CC
310.44
56
Simon Proven Cheddar CC
297.15
57
Dave Stokes Musselburgh RCC
282.75
58
George Berwick Edinburgh RC
264.16
59
Joe Applegarth Houghton CC
263.67
60
Matt Simmons Andover Whs
260.45
61
Helen Waugh Mid Shropshire Wheelers
253.68
62
Steven Abraham North Bucks
235.41