POSN NAME
(GENDER/MACHINE)
CLUB 24 HOUR
DISTANCE
(miles)
12 HOUR
DISTANCE
(miles)
100 MILE
TIME
EVENT YEAR

Jonathan Shubert High Wycombe CC 518.280 278.310  ESCA 2014
Ultan Coyle Look Mum No Hands! 501.090 265.340  ESCA 2014
Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax CC 469.410 251.190  ESCA 2014
George Marshall Look Mum No Hands! 455.140 225.820  ESCA 2014
James Hughes Bec CC 454.930 259.280  ESCA 2014
Paul Jackson Guernsey Velo Club 450.230 233.150  ESCA 2014
Paul Gibbons Lewes Wanderers CC 450.170 235.310  ESCA 2014
Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheelers 442.780 233.390  ESCA 2014
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC 438.090 234.410  ESCA 2014
10  Ishmael Burdeau Twickenham CC 433.420 236.280  ESCA 2014
11  Tim Mcevoy Newquay Velo 429.440 237.290  ESCA 2014
12  Samuel Crossley Dulwich Paragon CC 426.770 223.430  ESCA 2014
13  Lynne Biddulph (W) Born to Bike 424.610 235.230  ESCA 2014
14  Jon Lewis Charlotteville CC 424.020 213.750  ESCA 2014
15  Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 417.990 229.750  ESCA 2014
16  Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Mile RC 412.400 217.160  ESCA 2014
17  Martin Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 410.810 210.540  ESCA 2014
18  Robert Bullyment Catford CC 410.080 215.820  ESCA 2014
19  Kenn Jordan Epsom CC 407.470 214.220  ESCA 2014
20  Steven Abraham North Bucks RC 402.930 205.050  ESCA 2014
21  Andrew Howett Sleaford Wheelers CC 401.270 216.060  ESCA 2014
22  Laurence Hewetson BADtri - SCU 399.680 224.730  ESCA 2014
23  Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 391.810 204.410  ESCA 2014
24  Edgar Reynolds Congleton CC 391.560 205.830  ESCA 2014
25  Neil Ridsdale Bridlington CC 391.500 206.240  ESCA 2014
26  Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC 388.990 225.600  ESCA 2014
27  Simon Atkinson Worthing Excelsior CC 387.980 236.030  ESCA 2014
28  Marina Bloom (W) Rugby RC 386.600 211.970  ESCA 2014
29  Marcus Jackson-Baker Willesden CC 374.880 223.760  ESCA 2014
30  Jill Wilkinson (W) Chester RC 363.730 233.630  ESCA 2014
31  Simon Rounding VC Elan 353.890 204.120  ESCA 2014
32  John Laker Thornton RC 353.160 216.170  ESCA 2014
33  Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 351.840 190.580  ESCA 2014
34  Bob Richards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 345.810 190.760  ESCA 2014
35  Steve Davies Addiscombe CC 344.420 190.080  ESCA 2014
36  Mick James Ashford Wheelers CC 342.040 178.590  ESCA 2014
37  Russ Mason Thornton RC 337.730 179.620  ESCA 2014
38  Richard Horton Sleaford Wheelers CC 336.220 214.700  ESCA 2014
39  Paul Day Kingston Phoenix RC 332.610 181.720  ESCA 2014
40  Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers CC 332.260 203.650  ESCA 2014
41  Ian Hodge Southborough & Dist. Whs 327.590 187.030  ESCA 2014
42  Rebecca Wilson (W) Rye & District Wheelers CC 326.550 192.170  ESCA 2014
43  Peter Holland  (T)Lincoln Wheelers CC 320.710 170.570  ESCA 2014
44  Jane Moore (W)  (T)Willesden CC 312.090 172.410  ESCA 2014
45  Matt Simmons Andover Wheelers 289.990 168.860  ESCA 2014
46  Andrew Nye  (T)Ashford Wheelers CC 260.150 158.410  ESCA 2014
47  Ann Bath (W) Kingston Phoenix RC 254.560 153.900  ESCA 2014
48  Caroline Nye (W)  (T)Ashford Wheelers CC 237.120 142.820  ESCA 2014
  Robert Gray Pedal Power Loughborough DNF 242.590  ESCA 2014
  Gregory Woodford Reading CC DNF 220.340  ESCA 2014
  Paul Whitehead Hampshire RC DNF 213.910  ESCA 2014
  Michael Morley Kingston Phoenix RC DNF 199.300  ESCA 2014
  Malcolm Strickland Thornton RC DNF 160.610  ESCA 2014
  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC DNF    ESCA 2014
  Trevor Hall Thornton RC DNF    ESCA 2014
  Peter Holley East Grinstead Tri Club DNF    ESCA 2014
  Mo Leghari Addiscombe CC DNF    ESCA 2014
  Stephen Morgan Tooting BC DNF    ESCA 2014
  Simon Waller Kingston Phoenix RC DNF    ESCA 2014
  Ian Crosby Amersham Road CC DNF    ESCA 2014
  Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers DNF    ESCA 2014
  Tabitha Rendall (W) Club Cyclopark DNF    ESCA 2014
  Bruce Dunbar Redhill CC DNF    ESCA 2014
  Simon Romaine Yogi Cycling DNF    ESCA 2014
  Ben Fielden GS Stella DNF    ESCA 2014
  Andy Payne GS Stella DNF    ESCA 2014
  Marc Crosby Eton Tri DNF    ESCA 2014
  Louise Laker PMR @ Toachim House DNS    ESCA 2014
  Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior CC DNS    ESCA 2014
  Tim Whitehead Bec CC DNS    ESCA 2014
  Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC DNS    ESCA 2014
  Justin Jones Audax Club Hackney DNS    ESCA 2014
  David Bellinger Medway Velo Club DNS    ESCA 2014
Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers 541.170 284.90003:57:30 ESCA 2011
John Warnock Twickenham CC 517.640 270.11004:14:13 ESCA 2011
David Shepherd GS Stella 483.930 275.63004:18:11 ESCA 2011
Andy Payne GS Stella 464.670 242.41004:42:45 ESCA 2011
Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 462.720 256.45004:15:51 ESCA 2011
Robert Richardson Chippenham & District Wheelers 455.670 243.22004:33:11 ESCA 2011
Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner 453.500 238.97004:50:08 ESCA 2011
James Hughes Bec CC 449.610 244.21004:21:58 ESCA 2011
Stuart Edwards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 446.920 236.08004:42:44 ESCA 2011
10  Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC 443.630 231.66004:48:48 ESCA 2011
11  Tony Reeves GS Stella 436.780 229.43004:51:45 ESCA 2011
11  Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 436.780 231.57004:36:51 ESCA 2011
13  Simon Bever Twickenham CC 435.470 231.57004:50:46 ESCA 2011
14  Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 434.070 232.91004:40:37 ESCA 2011
15  Stewart Wilson Baines Racing-Silverstone 427.440 231.48004:44:45 ESCA 2011
16  Steve Ayres Chippenham & District Wheelers 426.500 229.08004:56:37 ESCA 2011
17  Stuart Birnie Willesden CC 425.840 223.83005:09:25 ESCA 2011
18  Paul Gibbons Lewes Wanderers CC 422.640 221.88004:53:05 ESCA 2011
19  Colin Bezant CC Basingstoke 420.160 226.25004:43:22 ESCA 2011
20  Chris Martin Lewes Wanderers CC 419.550 224.79004:50:25 ESCA 2011
21  Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC 412.860 218.17004:59:12 ESCA 2011
22  John Marshall Ferryhill Wheelers 407.510 194.64004:53:07 ESCA 2011
23  Barrie Whitehead Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 407.480 215.16005:19:43 ESCA 2011
25  Steven Abraham North Bucks RC 406.780 201.65005:11:23 ESCA 2011
24  Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers CC 406.780 212.01005:18:01 ESCA 2011
26  Phil Nelson Hemel Hempstead CC 405.930 215.14005:12:24 ESCA 2011
27  John Miller Lewes Wanderers CC 405.250 214.00004:58:22 ESCA 2011
28  Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC 401.800 230.01005:08:34 ESCA 2011
29  Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers CC 396.590 213.13005:06:43 ESCA 2011
30  Bruce Dunbar Redhill CC 393.660 211.08005:08:16 ESCA 2011
31  Geoff Bunyan North Bucks RC 392.770 217.01005:11:45 ESCA 2011
32  Ben Fielden GS Stella 392.460 209.07005:13:03 ESCA 2011
33  Robert Watson North Hampshire RC 391.370 201.82005:04:30 ESCA 2011
34  Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior CC 391.330 202.84005:35:40 ESCA 2011
35  Simon Bennett VC Deal 391.150 206.87005:15:40 ESCA 2011
36  Greg Melia Clifton CC 390.530 204.00005:13:01 ESCA 2011
37  Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC 389.820 211.55004:52:54 ESCA 2011
38  Matthew Scholes SW RC 385.150 211.52005:00:42 ESCA 2011
39  Paul Whitehead Hampshire RC 383.080 205.23004:57:14 ESCA 2011
40  Jason Sawyer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 381.260 202.92005:10:01 ESCA 2011
41  Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 379.990 194.95004:50:37 ESCA 2011
43  Simon Hall Andover Wheelers 375.040 211.26005:09:37 ESCA 2011
44  Andy Denyer Lewes Wanderers CC 371.490 196.81005:45:47 ESCA 2011
45  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycles 371.250 201.88005:14:13 ESCA 2011
46  Jacqueline Hobson (W) Warwickshire RC 369.050 178.05005:30:17 ESCA 2011
47  Geoff Clifton Redhill CC 362.960 189.39005:37:37 ESCA 2011
47  Matthew Haigh Farnborough & Camberley CC 362.230 195.140  ESCA 2011
48  Jonathan Furniss Twickenham CC 353.450 187.06007:08:42 ESCA 2011
49  Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC 349.620 204.90005:01:33 ESCA 2011
50  Richard Thomas Eastbourne Rovers CC 345.470 190.99005:44:37 ESCA 2011
51  Peter Holland  (T)Lincoln Wheelers CC 341.830 181.99007:51:00 ESCA 2011
52  Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers CC 341.440 189.50005:40:13 ESCA 2011
53  Andrew Green Addiscombe CC 341.340 182.68005:37:09 ESCA 2011
54  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 336.920 201.35005:47:00 ESCA 2011
55  Colin Tuckwell Thornton RC 333.190 176.42006:00:14 ESCA 2011
56  Steve Davies Addiscombe CC 328.260 194.86005:42:14 ESCA 2011
57  Russ Mason Thornton RC 326.440 172.08006:18:08 ESCA 2011
58  Peter Holley East Grinstead Tri Club 326.070 179.18006:12:19 ESCA 2011
59  Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers CC 322.450 167.04006:02:01 ESCA 2011
60  Ann Bath (W) Kingston Phoenix RC 319.990 175.02006:02:15 ESCA 2011
61  Rob Duncomb Chippenham & District Wheelers 315.420 178.30005:56:32 ESCA 2011
62  Rebecca Wilson (W) Rye & District Wheelers CC 314.710 166.42008:37:41 ESCA 2011
63  Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers CC 313.200 170.74006:33:12 ESCA 2011
64  Chris Parker Hastings & St.Leonards CC 308.110 163.63006:12:26 ESCA 2011
65  Andrew Weighill New Forest CC 305.160 171.10006:13:34 ESCA 2011
66  Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers CC 303.560 165.14006:14:33 ESCA 2011
67  George Berwick Edinburgh RC 300.370 156.36006:30:40 ESCA 2011
68  Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC 299.220 163.64006:20:26 ESCA 2011
69  Carmen Kubisa (W) Rye & District Wheelers CC 291.010 165.82006:33:51 ESCA 2011
70  Neil Quarmby Bristol South CC 288.680 194.19005:11:39 ESCA 2011
71  Christopher McGuire Hampshire RC 287.060 153.79008:34:41 ESCA 2011
72  Keeley Chalk (W) Rye & District Wheelers CC 281.980 171.27006:12:16 ESCA 2011
73  Andrew Nye  (T)Ashford Wheelers CC 279.490 153.85006:17:24 ESCA 2011
74  Horry Hemsley Lewes Wanderers CC 275.290 143.70007:30:05 ESCA 2011
75  Martin Badham CC Breckland - East Anglia's Children's Hospice 269.650 158.08006:33:12 ESCA 2011
76  Graham Axford Addiscombe CC 267.900 140.80007:04:47 ESCA 2011
77  Arthur Vince Yeovil CC 263.870 151.33007:03:28 ESCA 2011
78  David Page Rye & District Wheelers CC 262.050 183.52006:01:39 ESCA 2011
79  Malcolm Strickland  Thornton RC 253.860 163.36008:35:54 ESCA 2011
80  Caroline Nye (W)  (T)Ashford Wheelers CC 202.010 132.120  ESCA 2011
  Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC DNS    ESCA 2011
  John Hassall South Pennine RC DNS    ESCA 2011
  Dominic Hill Bec CC DNS    ESCA 2011
  Adrian Hills  (T)Lewes Wanderers CC DNF    ESCA 2011
  Michael Titre Willesden CC DNF  07:54:23 ESCA 2011
  Mark Fairhead CC Breckland - East Anglia's Children's Hospice DNF 196.70005:55:39 ESCA 2011
  Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC DNF  05:10:37 ESCA 2011
  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Premier RT DNF    ESCA 2011
  Matt Chudley iCycle DNF 178.79005:31:05 ESCA 2011
  Mike Rose Exeter Wheelers CC DNF 196.21005:01:31 ESCA 2011
  David Wheeler In Gear QuickVit Trainsharp RT DNF 247.50004:36:46 ESCA 2011
  Steve Airey Catford CC DNF    ESCA 2011
  John Laker Thornton RC DNF 190.18005:29:01 ESCA 2011
  Ian Neville Clarence Wheelers DNF 206.89005:00:46 ESCA 2011
  Stephen Morgan Tooting BC DNF  04:54:59 ESCA 2011
  Bob Richards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA DNF  05:04:51 ESCA 2011